Island Express
Invitational
Cross Country Meet
USATF Sanctioned Event
Wolfe's
Pond Park
Staten Island, NY
October
16, 2011
Overall
Results and Team Scoring | Results by Gender
Youth Division Results - 4K
Place No. Name Team Youth
===== ===== ================== ==================== =======
1 73 Peter Clark Island Express 13:41.1
2 182 Brandon Mirabella Prospect Park YRC 14:41.8
3 205 Jacob Zolotarevsky Prospect Park YRC 14:50.4
4 1 Jordan Herbst Immaculate Con 15:19.7
5 238 Aaliyah Wajid Zodiacs 15:21.6
6 253 Xavier Wajid Zodiacs 16:04.1
7 31 Aaron Smith Chelsea Greyhounds 16:10.9
8 32 Jordan Smith Chelsea Greyhounds 16:17.4
9 164 Jacob Faber-Rico Prospect Park YRC 16:33.6
10 97 Jewel Holloway Metro Eagles 17:37.5
11 108 Jonathan Jennings Metro Eagles 17:46.6
12 248 Joel McLean Zodiacs 18:01.9
13 166 Nicholas Goldrosen Prospect Park YRC 18:02.5
14 100 Anevay Manstra Metro Eagles 18:06.8
15 115 Danica Brisco Prospect Park YRC 18:58.4
16 99 Kimaya Kelly Metro Eagles 19:16.0
17 120 Ciara Clarke Prospect Park YRC 19:26.9
18 185 Hawken Paul Prospect Park YRC 19:27.7
19 280 Michael O'Brien Island Express 20:57.4
20 70 Temima Averick Island Express 21:02.0
21 271 Kaylin Colon Youth 21:47.7
22 39 Egypt Parker Eclipse 22:09.6
23 44 Mi-Ah Watkins Eclipse 22:14.7
24 287 Nickela Thompson Metro Eagles 23:52.9
25 106 David Babalooa Metro Eagles 23:56.6
26 270 Aida Kapica Immaculate Con 24:07.5
27 121 Julia Clifford Prospect Park YRC 24:53.2
28 230 Sade Fullard Zodiacs 24:58.8
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
Boys Youth Team Score 4K
1. Prospect Park YRC
2 3 8 (11) (12) = 13
182 Brandon Mirabella, 205 Jacob Zolotarevsky, 164 Jacob
Faber-Rico, 166 Nicholas Goldrosen, 185 Hawken Paul
2. Island Express
1 13 14 = 28
73 Peter Clark, 280 Michael O'Brien, 70 Temima Averick
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
Girls Youth Team Score 4K
1. Metro Eagles
2 3 5 (10) = 10
97 Jewel Holloway, 100 Anevay Manstra, 99 Kimaya Kelly, 287
nickela Thompson
2. Prospect Park YRC
4 6 12 = 22
115 Danica Brisco, 120 Ciara Clarke, 121 Julia Clifford
Midget Division Results - 3K
Place No. Name Team Midget
===== ===== ================== ==================== =======
1 30 Alex Sebastiani Chelsea Greyhounds 11:10.9
2 74 William Cuthbertso Island Express 11:13.3
3 192 Sasha Shapiro Prospect Park YRC 11:14.2
4 245 Darius Gordon Zodiacs 11:19.3
5 220 Sean Mattson TSC Panthers 11:20.6
6 141 Sydney Rice, Prospect Park YRC 11:28.9
7 137 Keiana Mitchell Prospect Park YRC 11:48.5
8 87 Patrick McGarty Island Express 11:52.2
9 201 Teseo Torras Prospect Park YRC 11:53.2
10 72 Domenick Boccia Island Express 11:55.5
11 58 Marykate Drennan Island Express 11:56.8
12 212 Megan Giovanniello TSC Panthers 11:59.6
13 210 Marissa Bunk TSC Panthers 12:08.3
14 169 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowson Prospect Park YRC 12:12.5
15 246 Elijah Hareward Zodiacs 12:13.5
16 172 Steven Herman Prospect Park YRC 12:15.0
17 65 Tamia Jones Island Express 12:20.1
18 213 Maddie Mastriano TSC Panthers 12:22.1
19 26 Zuma Guialdo Chelsea Greyhounds 12:36.3
20 250 Alix Scott Zodiacs 12:36.9
21 251 Mya Dunning Immaculate Con 12:46.3
22 272 Zach Henriquez Sacred Heart 12:49.9
23 83 Oadhan Lynch Island Express 12:50.9
24 61 Ariella Garcia Island Express 12:51.9
25 29 Jack Parker Chelsea Greyhounds 12:52.6
26 81 Ryan Holland Island Express 12:56.1
27 194 Niko Spezio Prospect Park YRC 12:57.2
28 123 Marley Duncan Prospect Park YRC 13:02.0
29 241 Tiara Williams Zodiacs 13:09.7
30 161 Griffin Carscarino Prospect Park YRC 13:10.3
31 54 Tyler Whitehurst Eclipse 13:26.1
32 211 Rachel Bunk TSC Panthers 13:28.0
33 55 Mackenzie Clark Island Express 13:35.6
34 189 Kyron Roberts Prospect Park YRC 13:42.1
35 136 Breanna McDonald Prospect Park YRC 14:07.0
36 160 Zo Carroll Prospect Park YRC 14:07.5
37 96 Courtney Griffith Metro Eagles 14:15.1
38 24 Jordan Dove Chelsea Greyhounds 14:18.1
39 104 Iantha Wright Metro Eagles 14:57.4
40 208 Kelly Allen TSC Panthers 14:59.0
41 142 Sabrina Ring Prospect Park YRC 14:59.8
42 134 Isabel Leonard-Ros Prospect Park YRC 15:01.2
43 140 Bridget Pynn Prospect Park YRC 15:23.4
44 234 Olivia Morgan Zodiacs 15:32.1
45 36 Suneil Jeter Eclipse 15:41.6
46 126 Sarah Flynn Prospect Park YRC 15:42.0
47 127 Adelaide Gaughran- Prospect Park YRC 15:47.3
48 101 Diamond Miller Metro Eagles 15:55.5
49 91 Anu Akil Metro Eagles 15:58.8
50 282 Unattached 16:14.5
51 20 Habib Apooyin Chelsea Greyhounds 16:28.2
52 255 Natasha Herbst Immaculate Con 16:28.9
53 188 Nick Ring Prospect Park YRC 16:29.9
54 146 Macy Simmons Prospect Park YRC 16:41.8
55 276 Tirone Thomas Zodiacs 16:53.9
56 35 Alexandria Brown Eclipse 16:54.7
57 103 Nyeri Steele Metro Eagles 17:47.9
58 118 Aria Carluccio Prospect Park YRC 19:16.7
59 130 Zariah Jenkins Prospect Park YRC 19:20.6
60 119 Ruth Cassidy Prospect Park YRC 20:36.7
61 239 Pearl Webster Zodiacs 21:27.6
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
Boys Midget Team Score 3K
1. Island Express
2 6 8 (15) (17) = 16
74 William Cuthbertson, 87 Patrick McGarty, 72 Domenick
Boccia, 83 Oadhan Lynch, 81 Ryan Holland
2. Prospect Park YRC
3 7 9 (11) (18) = 19
192 Sasha Shapiro, 201 Teseo Torras, 169 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowson,
172 Steven Herman, 194 Niko Spezio
3. Zodiacs
4 10 13 (26) = 27
245 Darius Gordon, 246 Elijah Hareward, 250 Alix Scott, 276
Tirone Thomas
4. Chelsea Greyhounds
1 12 16 (23) (24) = 29
30 Alex Sebastiani, 26 Zuma Guialdo, 29 Jack Parker, 24
Jordan dove, 20 Habib Apooyin
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
Girls Midget Team Score 3K
1. Prospect Park YRC
1 2 10 (14) (18) = 13
141 Sydney Rice,, 137 Keiana Mitchell, 123 Marley Duncan, 136
Breanna McDonald, 142 Sabrina Ring
2. TSC Panthers
4 5 7 (12) (17) = 16
212 Megan Giovanniello, 210 Marissa Bunk, 213 Maddie Mastriano,
211 Rachel Bunk, 208 Kelly Allen
3. Island Express
3 6 9 (13) = 18
58 MaryKate Drennan, 65 Tamia Jones, 61 Ariella Garcia, 55
Mackenzie Clark
4. Metro Eagles
15 16 25 (26) (30) = 56
96 Courtney Griffith, 104 Iantha Wright, 101 Diamond Miller,
91 Anu Akil, 103 Nyeri Steele
5. Zodiacs
11 21 34 = 66
241 Tiara Williams, 234 Olivia Morgan, 239 Pearl Webster
Bantam Division Results - 3K
Place No. Name Team Bantam
===== ===== ================== ==================== =======
1 186 Ethan Rice, Prospect Park YRC 11:07.6
2 25 Raiden Guialdo Chelsea Greyhounds 11:26.5
3 105 Manny Ayarza Metro Eagles 11:26.9
4 204 Tobias Zinner Prospect Park YRC 11:33.0
5 223 Kelby Bisho Scioli TSC Panthers 11:49.8
6 225 Hunter Tegay TSC Panthers 11:51.7
7 178 Demian Lofsnes-Sco Prospect Park YRC 11:59.1
8 51 Quentin Perrineau Eclipse 12:07.8
9 171 Owen Hassler Prospect Park YRC 12:36.4
10 138 Sage Naimoli Prospect Park YRC 12:41.3
11 110 Trevon Robinson Metro Eagles 12:41.6
12 57 Sierra Dinneen Island Express 12:41.9
13 196 Isaac Stamper Prospect Park YRC 12:42.1
14 237 Giovanna Tolbert Zodiacs 12:44.0
15 71 Cameron Banjany Island Express 13:00.1
16 154 Merlin Beaufils Prospect Park YRC 13:08.0
17 269 Matt Pitarresi Villa 13:12.6
18 22 Tyroose Boock Chelsea Greyhounds 13:15.6
19 124 Bella Faber-Rico Prospect Park YRC 13:16.5
20 197 Jasper Stoddard Prospect Park YRC 13:18.4
21 53 Jahlahnee Watkins Eclipse 13:21.3
22 247 Adrian Swif Henry Zodiacs 13:22.7
23 175 Grant Lane Prospect Park YRC 13:29.2
24 63 Sofia Garcia Island Express 13:30.4
25 145 Soren Shapiro Prospect Park YRC 13:31.2
26 252 Kendal Todd Zodiacs 13:32.5
27 163 Gillian Dunsky Prospect Park YRC 13:32.8
28 254 Joseph Webster Zodiacs 13:37.6
29 277 Emma Rosson Island Express 13:40.2
30 218 David Ben Ezra TSC Panthers 13:42.0
31 122 Marie Collins Prospect Park YRC 13:44.6
32 10 Jaynie Tercovich St Joseph 13:51.1
33 109 Joshua Jennings Metro Eagles 13:53.7
34 144 Maeve Shanks Prospect Park YRC 13:54.8
35 78 Michael Evans Island Express 13:58.3
36 231 Jacqueline Kendall Zodiacs 14:10.4
37 69 Gidon Averick Island Express 14:17.8
38 89 Aidan Murphy Island Express 14:32.9
39 59 Sarah Freeman Island Express 14:35.1
40 102 Danielle Pettway Metro Eagles 14:38.5
41 159 Oliver Branham-Upt Prospect Park YRC 14:42.3
42 249 Jordan Samuels Zodiacs 14:42.7
43 19 Brianna White Chelsea Greyhounds 14:48.9
44 229 Jewel Dale Zodiacs 14:56.9
45 162 Patrick Clarke Prospect Park YRC 14:57.7
46 190 Jalen Romeo Prospect Park YRC 15:00.0
47 158 Bishopp Boutin Prospect Park YRC 15:09.6
48 222 Zachary Schwartz TSC Panthers 15:29.0
49 200 Lisandro Torras Prospect Park YRC 15:48.2
50 150 Caroline Tuck Prospect Park YRC 16:00.8
51 173 Mylz Julien Prospect Park YRC 16:34.7
52 236 Kendra Todd Zodiacs 17:06.0
53 228 Deja Monet Coleman Zodiacs 17:06.8
54 235 Jalina Robinson Zodiacs 18:09.3
55 131 Calijah Johnson Prospect Park YRC 18:10.1
56 157 Gerrit Bosch Prospect Park YRC 18:31.2
57 284 Unattached 19:08.2
58 283 James Ryan Island Express 19:29.1
59 240 Dorica Williams Zodiacs 19:54.8
60 107 Timothy Badu Metro Eagles 20:37.7
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
Boys Bantam Team Score 3K
1. Prospect Park YRC
1 4 7 (9) (11) = 12
186 Ethan Rice,, 204 Tobias Zinner, 178 Demian Lofsnes-Scot,
171 Owen Hassler, 196 Isaac Stamper
2. TSC Panthers
5 6 22 (32) = 33
223 Kelby Bisho Scioli, 225 Hunter Tegay, 218 David Ben Ezra,
222 Zachary Schwartz
3. Metro Eagles
3 10 23 (37) = 36
105 Manny Ayarza, 110 Trevon Robinson, 109 Joshua Jennings,
107 Timothy Badu
4. Zodiacs
18 20 21 (28) = 59
247 Adrian Swif Henry, 252 Kendal Todd, 254 Joseph Webster,
249 Jordan Samuels
5. Island Express
12 24 25 (26) (36) = 61
71 Cameron Banjany, 78 Michael Evans, 69 Gidon Averick, 89
Aidan Murphy, 283 James Ryan
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
Girls Bantam Team Score 3K
1. Prospect Park YRC
1 4 6 (7) (9) = 11
138 Sage Naimoli, 124 Bella Faber-Rico, 145 Soren Shapiro, 163
Gillian Dunsky, 122 Marie Collins
2. Island Express
2 5 8 (13) = 15
57 Sierra Dinneen, 63 Sofia Garcia, 277 Emma Rosson, 59
Sarah Freeman
3. Zodiacs
3 12 16 (18) (19) = 31
237 Giovanna Tolbert, 231 Jacqueline Kendall, 229 Jewel Dale,
236 Kendra Todd, 228 Deja Monet Coleman
Sub Bantam Division Results - 1 Mile
Place No. Name Team Sub_ban
===== ===== ================== ==================== =======
1 242 Julian Coley Zodiacs 6:43.8
2 52 Amon-Ra Watkins Eclipse 6:45.3
3 125 Ella Fajardo-Wild Prospect Park YRC 7:01.7
4 92 Sarai Ayarza Metro Eagles 7:04.6
5 165 Silas Gaughran-Bed Prospect Park YRC 7:27.3
6 183 Chase Nicholas Prospect Park YRC 7:27.6
7 76 Kevin Drennan Island Express 7:36.7
8 179 Coleman Mednick Prospect Park YRC 7:38.2
9 176 Trevor Lane Prospect Park YRC 7:47.1
10 49 Zaron Lumsden Eclipse 7:49.8
11 266 Lola Dinneen Unattached 8:05.3
12 214 Nicole Schwartz TSC Panthers 8:07.4
13 151 Trinice Williams Prospect Park YRC 8:31.5
14 98 Abigail Jefferies Metro Eagles 8:32.7
15 148 Zerlina Torras Prospect Park YRC 8:36.8
16 244 Lavon Everett Zodiacs 8:41.8
17 143 Kayley Shanks Prospect Park YRC 8:50.1
18 113 Orly Berkowitz-He Prospect Park YRC 8:55.0
19 111 Hannah Berger Prospect Park YRC 8:56.1
20 95 Karnara Cave Metro Eagles 9:03.4
21 114 Paige Bermudez Prospect Park YRC 9:18.9
22 233 Lisha McKenzie Zodiacs 9:27.3
23 215 Ainsly Bish Scioli TSC Panthers 9:28.8
24 112 Rebeca Berger Prospect Park YRC 9:39.3
25 265 Blake Benjany Unattached 9:49.6
26 209 Emma Brenner TSC Panthers 9:54.8
27 180 Markus Moorer Prospect Park YRC 10:42.9
28 202 Michael Vincent Prospect Park YRC 11:06.4
29 226 Wyatt Tegay TSC Panthers 11:21.2
30 217 Rebecca Tegay TSC Panthers 12:14.6
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
Boys Sub Bantam Team Score 1 Mile
1. Prospect Park YRC
3 4 6 (7) (11) = 13
165 Silas Gaughran-Bed, 183 Chase Nicholas, 179 Coleman Mednick,
176 Trevor Lane, 180 Markus Moorer
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
Girls Sub Bantam Team Score 1 Mile
1. Prospect Park YRC
1 5 7 (8) (9) = 13
125 Ella Fajardo-Wild, 151 Trinice Williams, 148 Zerlina Torras,
143 Kayley Shanks, 113 Orly Berkowitz-He
2. Metro Eagles
2 6 11 = 19
92 Sarai Ayarza, 98 Abigail Jefferies, 95 Karnara Cave
3. TSC Panthers
4 14 16 (17) = 34
214 Nicole Schwartz, 215 Ainsly Bish Scioli, 209 Emma Brenner,
217 Rebecca Tegay
5K Results
Place No. Name Team Division S 5k
===== ===== ================== ==================== ============ = =======
1 206 Jeff Benjamin Richmond Rockets Open M 18:04.5
2 268 Jason Paderon Open SIAC m 18:10.8
3 279 Al Garcia SIAC Open m 18:13.3
4 278 Jaquan McClure Zodiacs Open M 18:24.0
5 258 Benjamin Fairweath Msgr Farrell Young Mens M 18:28.0
6 262 Michael Potter Msgr Farrell Open M 18:49.6
7 207 Mark Vogt SIAC Open M 18:50.3
8 221 Alexander Newhoff TSC Panthers Intermediate M 19:24.9
9 21 Josh Belmont Chelsea Greyhounds intermediate M 19:30.9
10 275 Julius Pontecorvo FDNY Open m 20:39.0
11 256 Trish Mulligan Richmond Rockets Open f 21:25.4
12 260 Jaspn Hart Richmond Rockets Open M 21:31.4
13 34 Kiana Blackshear Eclipse Intermediate F 21:56.3
14 50 Michael Olaniyan Eclipse Young Mens M 22:01.0
15 27 Stephen Johnson Chelsea Greyhounds young mens M 22:23.5
16 259 Julie Drennan Island Express Open F 22:45.2
17 267 Geoffrey Vincent PPTC Open M 22:58.3
18 23 Jonathon Dove Chelsea Greyhounds Intermediate M 23:20.6
19 42 Shanice Turner Eclipse Intermediate F 23:53.7
20 257 Brigid Howley Richmond Rockets Open F 24:13.3
21 261 Michael Ring PPTC Open M 26:04.4
22 38 Ashlee Maduro Eclipse Young Womens F 27:10.9
23 286 Denise Collins Unattached Open F 27:56.2
Results by Gender
Youth Division Results - 4K - Male
Place No. Name Team Youth
===== ===== ================== ==================== =======
1 73 Peter Clark Island Express 13:41.1
2 182 Brandon Mirabella Prospect Park YRC 14:41.8
3 205 Jacob Zolotarevsky Prospect Park YRC 14:50.4
4 1 Jordan Herbst Immaculate Con 15:19.7
5 253 Xavier Wajid Zodiacs 16:04.1
6 31 Aaron Smith Chelsea Greyhounds 16:10.9
7 32 Jordan Smith Chelsea Greyhounds 16:17.4
8 164 Jacob Faber-Rico Prospect Park YRC 16:33.6
9 108 Jonathan Jennings Metro Eagles 17:46.6
10 248 Joel McLean Zodiacs 18:01.9
11 166 Nicholas Goldrosen Prospect Park YRC 18:02.5
12 185 Hawken Paul Prospect Park YRC 19:27.7
13 280 Michael O'Brien Island Express 20:57.4
14 70 Temima Averick Island Express 21:02.0
15 106 David Babalooa Metro Eagles 23:56.6
Youth Division Results - 4K - Female
Place No. Name Team Youth
===== ===== ================== ==================== =======
1 238 Aaliyah Wajid Zodiacs 15:21.6
2 97 Jewel Holloway Metro Eagles 17:37.5
3 100 Anevay Manstra Metro Eagles 18:06.8
4 115 Danica Brisco Prospect Park YRC 18:58.4
5 99 Kimaya Kelly Metro Eagles 19:16.0
6 120 Ciara Clarke Prospect Park YRC 19:26.9
7 271 Kaylin Colon Youth 21:47.7
8 39 Egypt Parker Eclipse 22:09.6
9 44 Mi-Ah Watkins Eclipse 22:14.7
10 287 Nickela Thompson Metro Eagles 23:52.9
11 270 Aida Kapica Immaculate Con 24:07.5
12 121 Julia Clifford Prospect Park YRC 24:53.2
13 230 Sade Fullard Zodiacs 24:58.8
Midget Division Results - 3K - Male
Place No. Name Team Midget
===== ===== ================== ==================== =======
1 30 Alex Sebastiani Chelsea Greyhounds 11:10.9
2 74 William Cuthbertso Island Express 11:13.3
3 192 Sasha Shapiro Prospect Park YRC 11:14.2
4 245 Darius Gordon Zodiacs 11:19.3
5 220 Sean Mattson TSC Panthers 11:20.6
6 87 Patrick McGarty Island Express 11:52.2
7 201 Teseo Torras Prospect Park YRC 11:53.2
8 72 Domenick Boccia Island Express 11:55.5
9 169 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowson Prospect Park YRC 12:12.5
10 246 Elijah Hareward Zodiacs 12:13.5
11 172 Steven Herman Prospect Park YRC 12:15.0
12 26 Zuma Guialdo Chelsea Greyhounds 12:36.3
13 250 Alix Scott Zodiacs 12:36.9
14 272 Zach Henriquez Sacred Heart 12:49.9
15 83 Oadhan Lynch Island Express 12:50.9
16 29 Jack Parker Chelsea Greyhounds 12:52.6
17 81 Ryan Holland Island Express 12:56.1
18 194 Niko Spezio Prospect Park YRC 12:57.2
19 161 Griffin Carscarino Prospect Park YRC 13:10.3
20 54 Tyler Whitehurst Eclipse 13:26.1
21 189 Kyron Roberts Prospect Park YRC 13:42.1
22 160 Zo Carroll Prospect Park YRC 14:07.5
23 24 Jordan Dove Chelsea Greyhounds 14:18.1
24 20 Habib Apooyin Chelsea Greyhounds 16:28.2
25 188 Nick Ring Prospect Park YRC 16:29.9
26 276 Tirone Thomas Zodiacs 16:53.9
Midget Division Results - 3K - Female
Place No. Name Team Midget
===== ===== ================== ==================== =======
1 141 Sydney Rice, Prospect Park YRC 11:28.9
2 137 Keiana Mitchell Prospect Park YRC 11:48.5
3 58 Marykate Drennan Island Express 11:56.8
4 212 Megan Giovanniello TSC Panthers 11:59.6
5 210 Marissa Bunk TSC Panthers 12:08.3
6 65 Tamia Jones Island Express 12:20.1
7 213 Maddie Mastriano TSC Panthers 12:22.1
8 251 Mya Dunning Immaculate Con 12:46.3
9 61 Ariella Garcia Island Express 12:51.9
10 123 Marley Duncan Prospect Park YRC 13:02.0
11 241 Tiara Williams Zodiacs 13:09.7
12 211 Rachel Bunk TSC Panthers 13:28.0
13 55 Mackenzie Clark Island Express 13:35.6
14 136 Breanna McDonald Prospect Park YRC 14:07.0
15 96 Courtney Griffith Metro Eagles 14:15.1
16 104 Iantha Wright Metro Eagles 14:57.4
17 208 Kelly Allen TSC Panthers 14:59.0
18 142 Sabrina Ring Prospect Park YRC 14:59.8
19 134 Isabel Leonard-Ros Prospect Park YRC 15:01.2
20 140 Bridget Pynn Prospect Park YRC 15:23.4
21 234 Olivia Morgan Zodiacs 15:32.1
22 36 Suneil Jeter Eclipse 15:41.6
23 126 Sarah Flynn Prospect Park YRC 15:42.0
24 127 Adelaide Gaughran- Prospect Park YRC 15:47.3
25 101 Diamond Miller Metro Eagles 15:55.5
26 91 Anu Akil Metro Eagles 15:58.8
27 255 Natasha Herbst Immaculate Con 16:28.9
28 146 Macy Simmons Prospect Park YRC 16:41.8
29 35 Alexandria Brown Eclipse 16:54.7
30 103 Nyeri Steele Metro Eagles 17:47.9
31 118 Aria Carluccio Prospect Park YRC 19:16.7
32 130 Zariah Jenkins Prospect Park YRC 19:20.6
33 119 Ruth Cassidy Prospect Park YRC 20:36.7
34 239 Pearl Webster Zodiacs 21:27.6
Bantam Division Results - 3K - Male
Place No. Name Team Bantam
===== ===== ================== ==================== =======
1 186 Ethan Rice, Prospect Park YRC 11:07.6
2 25 Raiden Guialdo Chelsea Greyhounds 11:26.5
3 105 Manny Ayarza Metro Eagles 11:26.9
4 204 Tobias Zinner Prospect Park YRC 11:33.0
5 223 Kelby Bisho Scioli TSC Panthers 11:49.8
6 225 Hunter Tegay TSC Panthers 11:51.7
7 178 Demian Lofsnes-Sco Prospect Park YRC 11:59.1
8 51 Quentin Perrineau Eclipse 12:07.8
9 171 Owen Hassler Prospect Park YRC 12:36.4
10 110 Trevon Robinson Metro Eagles 12:41.6
11 196 Isaac Stamper Prospect Park YRC 12:42.1
12 71 Cameron Banjany Island Express 13:00.1
13 154 Merlin Beaufils Prospect Park YRC 13:08.0
14 269 Matt Pitarresi Villa 13:12.6
15 22 Tyroose Boock Chelsea Greyhounds 13:15.6
16 197 Jasper Stoddard Prospect Park YRC 13:18.4
17 53 Jahlahnee Watkins Eclipse 13:21.3
18 247 Adrian Swif Henry Zodiacs 13:22.7
19 175 Grant Lane Prospect Park YRC 13:29.2
20 252 Kendal Todd Zodiacs 13:32.5
21 254 Joseph Webster Zodiacs 13:37.6
22 218 David Ben Ezra TSC Panthers 13:42.0
23 109 Joshua Jennings Metro Eagles 13:53.7
24 78 Michael Evans Island Express 13:58.3
25 69 Gidon Averick Island Express 14:17.8
26 89 Aidan Murphy Island Express 14:32.9
27 159 Oliver Branham-Upt Prospect Park YRC 14:42.3
28 249 Jordan Samuels Zodiacs 14:42.7
29 162 Patrick Clarke Prospect Park YRC 14:57.7
30 190 Jalen Romeo Prospect Park YRC 15:00.0
31 158 Bishopp Boutin Prospect Park YRC 15:09.6
32 222 Zachary Schwartz TSC Panthers 15:29.0
33 200 Lisandro Torras Prospect Park YRC 15:48.2
34 173 Mylz Julien Prospect Park YRC 16:34.7
35 157 Gerrit Bosch Prospect Park YRC 18:31.2
36 283 James Ryan Island Express 19:29.1
37 107 Timothy Badu Metro Eagles 20:37.7
Bantam Division Results - 3K - Female
Place No. Name Team Bantam
===== ===== ================== ==================== =======
1 138 Sage Naimoli Prospect Park YRC 12:41.3
2 57 Sierra Dinneen Island Express 12:41.9
3 237 Giovanna Tolbert Zodiacs 12:44.0
4 124 Bella Faber-Rico Prospect Park YRC 13:16.5
5 63 Sofia Garcia Island Express 13:30.4
6 145 Soren Shapiro Prospect Park YRC 13:31.2
7 163 Gillian Dunsky Prospect Park YRC 13:32.8
8 277 Emma Rosson Island Express 13:40.2
9 122 Marie Collins Prospect Park YRC 13:44.6
10 10 Jaynie Tercovich St Joseph 13:51.1
11 144 Maeve Shanks Prospect Park YRC 13:54.8
12 231 Jacqueline Kendall Zodiacs 14:10.4
13 59 Sarah Freeman Island Express 14:35.1
14 102 Danielle Pettway Metro Eagles 14:38.5
15 19 Brianna White Chelsea Greyhounds 14:48.9
16 229 Jewel Dale Zodiacs 14:56.9
17 150 Caroline Tuck Prospect Park YRC 16:00.8
18 236 Kendra Todd Zodiacs 17:06.0
19 228 Deja Monet Coleman Zodiacs 17:06.8
20 235 Jalina Robinson Zodiacs 18:09.3
21 131 Calijah Johnson Prospect Park YRC 18:10.1
22 240 Dorica Williams Zodiacs 19:54.8
Sub Bantam Division Results - 1 Mile - Male
Place No. Name Team Sub_ban
===== ===== ================== ==================== =======
1 242 Julian Coley Zodiacs 6:43.8
2 52 Amon-Ra Watkins Eclipse 6:45.3
3 165 Silas Gaughran-Bed Prospect Park YRC 7:27.3
4 183 Chase Nicholas Prospect Park YRC 7:27.6
5 76 Kevin Drennan Island Express 7:36.7
6 179 Coleman Mednick Prospect Park YRC 7:38.2
7 176 Trevor Lane Prospect Park YRC 7:47.1
8 49 Zaron Lumsden Eclipse 7:49.8
9 244 Lavon Everett Zodiacs 8:41.8
10 265 Blake Benjany Unattached 9:49.6
11 180 Markus Moorer Prospect Park YRC 10:42.9
12 202 Michael Vincent Prospect Park YRC 11:06.4
13 226 Wyatt Tegay TSC Panthers 11:21.2
Sub Bantam Division Results - 1 Mile - Female
Place No. Name Team Sub_ban
===== ===== ================== ==================== =======
1 125 Ella Fajardo-Wild Prospect Park YRC 7:01.7
2 92 Sarai Ayarza Metro Eagles 7:04.6
3 266 Lola Dinneen Unattached 8:05.3
4 214 Nicole Schwartz TSC Panthers 8:07.4
5 151 Trinice Williams Prospect Park YRC 8:31.5
6 98 Abigail Jefferies Metro Eagles 8:32.7
7 148 Zerlina Torras Prospect Park YRC 8:36.8
8 143 Kayley Shanks Prospect Park YRC 8:50.1
9 113 Orly Berkowitz-He Prospect Park YRC 8:55.0
10 111 Hannah Berger Prospect Park YRC 8:56.1
11 95 Karnara Cave Metro Eagles 9:03.4
12 114 Paige Bermudez Prospect Park YRC 9:18.9
13 233 Lisha McKenzie Zodiacs 9:27.3
14 215 Ainsly Bish Scioli TSC Panthers 9:28.8
15 112 Rebeca Berger Prospect Park YRC 9:39.3
16 209 Emma Brenner TSC Panthers 9:54.8
17 217 Rebecca Tegay TSC Panthers 12:14.6
5K Results - Male
Place No. Name Team Division S 5k
===== ===== ================== ==================== ============ = =======
1 206 Jeff Benjamin Richmond Rockets Open M 18:04.5
2 268 Jason Paderon Open SIAC m 18:10.8
3 279 Al Garcia SIAC Open m 18:13.3
4 278 Jaquan McClure Zodiacs Open M 18:24.0
5 258 Benjamin Fairweath Msgr Farrell Young Mens M 18:28.0
6 262 Michael Potter Msgr Farrell Open M 18:49.6
7 207 Mark Vogt SIAC Open M 18:50.3
8 221 Alexander Newhoff TSC Panthers Intermediate M 19:24.9
9 21 Josh Belmont Chelsea Greyhounds intermediate M 19:30.9
10 275 Julius Pontecorvo FDNY Open m 20:39.0
11 260 Jaspn Hart Richmond Rockets Open M 21:31.4
12 50 Michael Olaniyan Eclipse Young Mens M 22:01.0
13 27 Stephen Johnson Chelsea Greyhounds young mens M 22:23.5
14 267 Geoffrey Vincent PPTC Open M 22:58.3
15 23 Jonathon Dove Chelsea Greyhounds Intermediate M 23:20.6
16 261 Michael Ring PPTC Open M 26:04.4
5K Results - Female
Place No. Name Team Division S 5k
===== ===== ================== ==================== ============ = =======
1 256 Trish Mulligan Richmond Rockets Open f 21:25.4
2 34 Kiana Blackshear Eclipse Intermediate F 21:56.3
3 259 Julie Drennan Island Express Open F 22:45.2
4 42 Shanice Turner Eclipse Intermediate F 23:53.7
5 257 Brigid Howley Richmond Rockets Open F 24:13.3
6 38 Ashlee Maduro Eclipse Young Womens F 27:10.9
7 286 Denise Collins Unattached Open F 27:56.2
|