CUNY
Athletic Conference
Cross Country Championship
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
October
25, 2015
WOMEN'S RACE - 6K
Results by Rich Re - ScoreYourRace.com
OVERALL RESULTS
Place No. Name School Di D Fla Women Pace
===== ==== ==================== ======================= == = === ======= =====
1 4788 Deborah Ramirez Hunter JR X 24:46.1 6:39
2 4801 Kaitlin Hicks John Jay JR X 25:27.1 6:50
3 4704 Maria Malave Baruch SR X 26:04.7 7:00
4 4784 Tiffany Merlinsky Hunter FR X 26:36.8 7:09
5 4787 Vera Pertsovskaya Hunter FR X 26:46.0 7:11
6 4780 Alexa Kluepfel Hunter SO X 27:20.1 7:20
7 4789 Bianca Rey Hunter FR X 27:21.6 7:21
8 4804 Margie Perez John Jay JR X 27:34.5 7:24
9 4741 Ashley Crandall CCNY SO X 27:42.0 7:26
10 4785 Daniela Pereira Hunter JR X 27:43.9 7:27
11 4895 Camilla Philbert York (N.Y.) FR X 27:47.7 7:28
12 4774 Doris Alvarez Hunter FR X 28:08.0 7:33
13 4893 Alana Johnson York (N.Y.) SO X 28:17.2 7:36
14 4800 Michelle Formato John Jay SO X 28:18.9 7:36
15 4705 Tetyana Martsiyash Baruch JR X 28:25.8 7:38
16 4866 Victoria Barry Staten Island SR X 28:31.8 7:40
17 4898 Elis Urena York (N.Y.) FR X 28:32.8 7:40
18 4854 Julyana Agustin Queensborough CC FR X 28:34.9 7:40
19 4892 Jevonell Glenn York (N.Y.) FR X 28:39.5 7:42
20 4896 Camille Philbert York (N.Y.) FR X 28:40.1 7:42
21 4873 Kristina Morel Staten Island FR X 28:56.7 7:46
22 4747 Tiffany Schuster CCNY FR X 29:13.8 7:51
23 4831 Maria Korolkova Lehman FR X 29:15.2 7:51
24 4802 Izabela Jagustyn John Jay SR X 29:32.9 7:56
25 4869 Frances Gonzalez Staten Island SO X 29:41.5 7:58
26 4786 Mayra Perez Hunter FR 29:42.9 7:59
27 4709 Eleanor Watson Baruch FR X 29:52.8 8:01
28 4805 Daniela Torres John Jay SO X 29:56.7 8:02
29 4890 Diana Chumbay York (N.Y.) JR X 30:07.1 8:05
30 4775 Valentina Bedoya Hunter JR 30:16.9 8:08
31 4799 Athena Avoustidis John Jay FR X 30:22.9 8:09
32 4777 Cheryl Chan Hunter FR 30:23.9 8:10
33 4743 Katelynn Kozak CCNY SO X 30:40.1 8:14
34 4874 Christina Pasaturo Staten Island SO X 30:43.2 8:15
35 4725 Millie Marcus Brooklyn SO X 31:04.5 8:21
36 4830 Monica Flores Lehman SO X 31:05.0 8:21
37 4817 Lexus Martinez Kingsborough CC FR X 31:11.9 8:23
38 4878 Rebecca Vidal Staten Island JR X 31:41.7 8:31
39 4708 Rachel Samuels Baruch SO X 31:54.4 8:34
40 4782 Alexandra Martinolic Hunter SR 32:06.8 8:37
41 4753 Janil Vargas CCNY SO X 32:20.6 8:41
42 4889 Akera Allen York (N.Y.) SR X 32:21.8 8:41
43 4790 Almeda Spahija Hunter SR 32:23.0 8:42
44 4876 Jamie Pifalo Staten Island SO X 32:42.2 8:47
45 4871 Nicole Imbesi Staten Island FR X 32:49.6 8:49
46 4745 Cathenia Murray CCNY FR X 32:50.3 8:49
47 4728 Wenya Zhang Brooklyn SR X 32:57.5 8:51
48 4806 Connie Urgiles John Jay SO X 33:00.2 8:52
49 4724 Ruby Johnston Brooklyn FR X 33:03.6 8:53
50 4751 Alyssa Taylor CCNY FR 33:26.3 8:59
51 4815 Thea General Kingsborough CC FR X 33:30.4 9:00
52 4720 Carolyn Allemant Brooklyn SR X 33:31.0 9:00
53 4814 Tatyana Francis Kingsborough CC FR X 33:41.5 9:03
54 4707 Cathalina Rivera Baruch JR X 33:53.0 9:06
55 4739 Angeles Anunagba CCNY SO 33:58.1 9:07
56 4779 Pui-See Fok Hunter FR 34:07.1 9:10
57 4781 Carolyn Kweon Hunter FR 34:15.4 9:12
58 4891 Diana Cuevas York (N.Y.) JR 34:15.9 9:12
59 4908 Keyanna Miller Medgar Evers SO X 34:19.5 9:13
60 4722 Daminska Estime Brooklyn FR X 34:20.8 9:13
61 4910 Rasheedah Rhymer Medgar Evers SO X 34:22.6 9:14
62 4818 Ruby Polius Kingsborough CC FR X 34:45.6 9:20
63 4816 Diandra Hibbert Kingsborough CC SO X 34:48.7 9:21
64 4778 Erika Colangelo Hunter FR 34:49.5 9:21
65 4836 Victoria Theodore Lehman FR X 34:56.4 9:23
66 4776 Giovanna Bernal Hunter FR 34:57.8 9:23
67 4877 Natalie Sabalza Staten Island FR 34:58.8 9:23
68 4906 Chloe Christian Medgar Evers FR X 35:02.9 9:25
69 4833 Melody Ovalles Lehman SR X 35:11.4 9:27
70 4783 Lauren Mauro Hunter FR 35:27.5 9:31
71 4897 Ashley Rowe York (N.Y.) JR 35:33.8 9:33
72 4749 Katiuska Sosa CCNY SR X 35:47.7 9:37
73 4744 Ricki Lam CCNY SO 35:54.3 9:38
74 4727 Maya Shlomo Brooklyn SO X 35:55.8 9:39
75 4872 Carissa Mazzeo Staten Island SO 35:57.9 9:39
76 4894 Bianca Moncion York (N.Y.) FR 36:07.3 9:42
77 4750 Iryna Stashuk CCNY FR X 36:11.3 9:43
78 4859 Cynthia Remache Queensborough CC FR X 36:18.3 9:45
79 4855 Okera Campbell Queensborough CC FR X 37:07.4 9:58
80 4742 Jennifer Doumas CCNY SR 37:15.8 10:00
81 4748 Yanelle Serrano CCNY FR 37:36.2 10:06
82 4829 Shannese Charles Lehman FR X 37:38.0 10:06
83 4911 Camelia Roberts Medgar Evers FR X 38:40.0 10:23
84 4870 Clara Hernandez Staten Island FR 38:58.6 10:28
85 4738 Chiamaka Anedu CCNY FR 39:01.5 10:29
86 4721 Ashley Brown Brooklyn SR X 39:06.0 10:30
87 4723 Tajah Griffiths Brooklyn FR 42:13.0 11:20
88 4726 Vannisa Pascal-Nelso Brooklyn FR 42:13.6 11:20
89 4832 Christy Maldonado Lehman SR 42:52.5 11:30
90 4858 Ashley Louis-Jean Queensborough CC FR X 43:20.8 11:38
91 4909 Jeffanie O'Garro Medgar Evers FR X 44:59.5 12:05
WOMEN'S RACE - 6K
Results by Rich Re - ScoreYourRace.com
4 YEAR COLLEGE RESULTS
Place Name School Di D Fla Women Pace
===== ==================== ========================= == = === ======= =====
1 Deborah Ramirez Hunter JR X 24:46.1 6:39
2 Kaitlin Hicks John Jay JR X 25:27.1 6:50
3 Maria Malave Baruch SR X 26:04.7 7:00
4 Tiffany Merlinsky Hunter FR X 26:36.8 7:09
5 Vera Pertsovskaya Hunter FR X 26:46.0 7:11
6 Alexa Kluepfel Hunter SO X 27:20.1 7:20
7 Bianca Rey Hunter FR X 27:21.6 7:21
8 Margie Perez John Jay JR X 27:34.5 7:24
9 Ashley Crandall CCNY SO X 27:42.0 7:26
10 Daniela Pereira Hunter JR X 27:43.9 7:27
11 Camilla Philbert York (N.Y.) FR X 27:47.7 7:28
12 Doris Alvarez Hunter FR X 28:08.0 7:33
13 Alana Johnson York (N.Y.) SO X 28:17.2 7:36
14 Michelle Formato John Jay SO X 28:18.9 7:36
15 Tetyana Martsiyash Baruch JR X 28:25.8 7:38
16 Victoria Barry Staten Island SR X 28:31.8 7:40
17 Elis Urena York (N.Y.) FR X 28:32.8 7:40
18 Jevonell Glenn York (N.Y.) FR X 28:39.5 7:42
19 Camille Philbert York (N.Y.) FR X 28:40.1 7:42
20 Kristina Morel Staten Island FR X 28:56.7 7:46
21 Tiffany Schuster CCNY FR X 29:13.8 7:51
22 Maria Korolkova Lehman FR X 29:15.2 7:51
23 Izabela Jagustyn John Jay SR X 29:32.9 7:56
24 Frances Gonzalez Staten Island SO X 29:41.5 7:58
25 Mayra Perez Hunter FR 29:42.9 7:59
26 Eleanor Watson Baruch FR X 29:52.8 8:01
27 Daniela Torres John Jay SO X 29:56.7 8:02
28 Diana Chumbay York (N.Y.) JR X 30:07.1 8:05
29 Valentina Bedoya Hunter JR 30:16.9 8:08
30 Athena Avoustidis John Jay FR X 30:22.9 8:09
31 Cheryl Chan Hunter FR 30:23.9 8:10
32 Katelynn Kozak CCNY SO X 30:40.1 8:14
33 Christina Pasaturo Staten Island SO X 30:43.2 8:15
34 Millie Marcus Brooklyn SO X 31:04.5 8:21
35 Monica Flores Lehman SO X 31:05.0 8:21
36 Rebecca Vidal Staten Island JR X 31:41.7 8:31
37 Rachel Samuels Baruch SO X 31:54.4 8:34
38 Alexandra Martinolic Hunter SR 32:06.8 8:37
39 Janil Vargas CCNY SO X 32:20.6 8:41
40 Akera Allen York (N.Y.) SR X 32:21.8 8:41
41 Almeda Spahija Hunter SR 32:23.0 8:42
42 Jamie Pifalo Staten Island SO X 32:42.2 8:47
43 Nicole Imbesi Staten Island FR X 32:49.6 8:49
44 Cathenia Murray CCNY FR X 32:50.3 8:49
45 Wenya Zhang Brooklyn SR X 32:57.5 8:51
46 Connie Urgiles John Jay SO X 33:00.2 8:52
47 Ruby Johnston Brooklyn FR X 33:03.6 8:53
48 Alyssa Taylor CCNY FR 33:26.3 8:59
49 Carolyn Allemant Brooklyn SR X 33:31.0 9:00
50 Cathalina Rivera Baruch JR X 33:53.0 9:06
51 Angeles Anunagba CCNY SO 33:58.1 9:07
52 Pui-See Fok Hunter FR 34:07.1 9:10
53 Carolyn Kweon Hunter FR 34:15.4 9:12
54 Diana Cuevas York (N.Y.) JR 34:15.9 9:12
55 Keyanna Miller Medgar Evers SO X 34:19.5 9:13
56 Daminska Estime Brooklyn FR X 34:20.8 9:13
57 Rasheedah Rhymer Medgar Evers SO X 34:22.6 9:14
58 Erika Colangelo Hunter FR 34:49.5 9:21
59 Victoria Theodore Lehman FR X 34:56.4 9:23
60 Giovanna Bernal Hunter FR 34:57.8 9:23
61 Natalie Sabalza Staten Island FR 34:58.8 9:23
62 Chloe Christian Medgar Evers FR X 35:02.9 9:25
63 Melody Ovalles Lehman SR X 35:11.4 9:27
64 Lauren Mauro Hunter FR 35:27.5 9:31
65 Ashley Rowe York (N.Y.) JR 35:33.8 9:33
66 Katiuska Sosa CCNY SR X 35:47.7 9:37
67 Ricki Lam CCNY SO 35:54.3 9:38
68 Maya Shlomo Brooklyn SO X 35:55.8 9:39
69 Carissa Mazzeo Staten Island SO 35:57.9 9:39
70 Bianca Moncion York (N.Y.) FR 36:07.3 9:42
71 Iryna Stashuk CCNY FR X 36:11.3 9:43
72 Jennifer Doumas CCNY SR 37:15.8 10:00
73 Yanelle Serrano CCNY FR 37:36.2 10:06
74 Shannese Charles Lehman FR X 37:38.0 10:06
75 Camelia Roberts Medgar Evers FR X 38:40.0 10:23
76 Clara Hernandez Staten Island FR 38:58.6 10:28
77 Chiamaka Anedu CCNY FR 39:01.5 10:29
78 Ashley Brown Brooklyn SR X 39:06.0 10:30
79 Tajah Griffiths Brooklyn FR 42:13.0 11:20
80 Vannisa Pascal-Nelso Brooklyn FR 42:13.6 11:20
81 Christy Maldonado Lehman SR 42:52.5 11:30
82 Jeffanie O'Garro Medgar Evers FR X 44:59.5 12:05
WOMEN'S RACE - 6K
Results by Rich Re - ScoreYourRace.com
COMMUNITY COLLEGE RESULTS
Place Name School Di D Fla Women Pace
===== ==================== ========================= == = === ======= =====
1 Julyana Agustin Queensborough CC FR X 28:34.9 7:40
2 Lexus Martinez Kingsborough CC FR X 31:11.9 8:23
3 Thea General Kingsborough CC FR X 33:30.4 9:00
4 Tatyana Francis Kingsborough CC FR X 33:41.5 9:03
5 Ruby Polius Kingsborough CC FR X 34:45.6 9:20
6 Diandra Hibbert Kingsborough CC SO X 34:48.7 9:21
7 Cynthia Remache Queensborough CC FR X 36:18.3 9:45
8 Okera Campbell Queensborough CC FR X 37:07.4 9:58
9 Ashley Louis-Jean Queensborough CC FR X 43:20.8 11:38
WOMEN'S RACE - 6K
Results by Rich Re - ScoreYourRace.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES - 4 YEAR COLLEGES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hunter
1 4 5 6 7 (10) (12) = 23
4788 Deborah Ramirez, 4784 Tiffany Merlinsky, 4787 Vera Pertsovskaya,
4780 Alexa Kluepfel, 4789 Bianca Rey, 4785 Daniela Pereira, 4774
Doris Alvarez
2. John Jay
2 8 14 23 26 (28) (41) = 73
4801 Kaitlin Hicks, 4804 Margie Perez, 4800 Michelle Formato, 4802
Izabela Jagustyn, 4805 Daniela Torres, 4799 Athena Avoustidis, 4806
Connie Urgiles
3. York (N.Y.)
11 13 17 18 19 (27) (36) = 78
4895 Camilla Philbert, 4893 Alana Johnson, 4898 Elis Urena, 4892
Jevonell Glenn, 4896 Camille Philbert, 4890 Diana Chumbay, 4889
Akera Allen
4. Baruch
3 15 25 34 44 = 121
4704 Maria Malave, 4705 Tetyana Martsiyash, 4709 Eleanor Watson, 4708
Rachel Samuels, 4707 Cathalina Rivera
5. Staten Island
16 20 24 30 33 (37) (38) = 123
4866 Victoria Barry, 4873 Kristina Morel, 4869 Frances Gonzalez, 4874
Christina Pasaturo, 4878 Rebecca Vidal, 4876 Jamie Pifalo, 4871
Nicole Imbesi
6. CCNY
9 21 29 35 39 (51) (53) = 133
4741 Ashley Crandall, 4747 Tiffany Schuster, 4743 Katelynn Kozak, 4753
Janil Vargas, 4745 Cathenia Murray, 4749 Katiuska Sosa, 4750
Iryna Stashuk
7. Brooklyn
31 40 42 43 46 (52) (56) = 202
4725 Millie Marcus, 4728 Wenya Zhang, 4724 Ruby Johnston, 4720
Carolyn Allemant, 4722 Daminska Estime, 4727 Maya Shlomo, 4721
Ashley Brown
8. Lehman
22 32 48 50 54 = 206
4831 Maria Korolkova, 4830 Monica Flores, 4836 Victoria Theodore, 4833
Melody Ovalles, 4829 Shannese Charles
9. Medgar Evers
45 47 49 55 57 = 253
4908 Keyanna Miller, 4910 Rasheedah Rhymer, 4906 Chloe Christian, 4911
Camelia Roberts, 4909 Jeffanie O'Garro
WOMEN'S RACE - 6K
Results by Rich Re - ScoreYourRace.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES COMMUNITY COLLEGE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kingsborough CC
1 2 3 4 5 = 15
4817 Lexus Martinez, 4815 Thea General, 4814 Tatyana Francis, 4818
Ruby Polius, 4816 Diandra Hibbert
MENS RACE - 8K
Results by Rich Re - ScoreYourRace.com
OVERALL RESULTS
Place No. Name School Di D Fla Men Pace
===== ==== ==================== ======================= == = === ======= =====
1 4809 Richard Brienza John Jay JR X 29:29.7 5:56
2 4797 Walter Rodriguez Hunter JR X 29:34.6 5:57
3 4760 Rowan Cruickshank CCNY SO X 29:39.7 5:59
4 4718 Alex Wang Baruch FR X 29:40.2 5:59
5 4882 Liam McMunn Staten Island SO X 30:00.2 6:03
6 4771 Thomas Sullivan CCNY SO X 30:01.2 6:03
7 4883 Kenneth Morella Staten Island JR X 30:08.0 6:04
8 4810 Tevin Brown John Jay SR X 30:15.6 6:06
9 4844 Joshua Roman Lehman FR X 30:30.1 6:09
10 4887 Andrew Scharf Staten Island SO X 30:32.3 6:09
11 4879 Matthew Day Staten Island SO X 30:35.6 6:10
12 4884 Samuel Obisanya Staten Island SR X 30:57.1 6:14
13 4793 Manish Chaudhari Hunter SR X 30:57.8 6:14
14 4768 Janssel Nunez CCNY JR X 30:58.4 6:14
15 4791 Diego Buen Hunter SR X 30:59.8 6:15
16 4794 William Esposito Hunter FR X 31:15.3 6:18
17 4758 Kavindu Amarasinghe CCNY FR X 31:16.8 6:18
18 4792 Mark Carles Hunter JR X 31:22.6 6:19
19 4813 Jacinto Martinez John Jay JR X 31:23.3 6:19
20 4807 Bassel Ahmad John Jay JR X 31:40.7 6:23
21 4880 Khaled Halwani Staten Island JR X 31:46.6 6:24
22 4761 Aaron Dickens CCNY FR X 31:49.6 6:25
23 4828 Shawn Rene Kingsborough CC FR X 31:51.3 6:25
24 4766 Albert Leonardo CCNY FR X 31:56.6 6:26
25 4811 Bobby Dourountoudaki John Jay SR X 32:04.0 6:28
26 4798 Geovani Valerio Hunter SR X 32:09.6 6:29
27 4808 Kaher Ahmad John Jay JR X 32:21.5 6:31
28 4903 Jesus Medina York (N.Y.) SR X 32:29.4 6:33
29 4838 Andre Cohen Lehman SO X 32:38.7 6:35
30 4905 Elliott Rogers York (N.Y.) FR X 32:43.0 6:35
31 4852 Abdul Kamara Medgar Evers FR X 33:17.1 6:42
32 4885 Joshua Ribaudo Staten Island SO X 33:21.5 6:43
33 4842 Dashaun Michie Lehman SR X 33:31.1 6:45
34 4820 Kwesie Applewhite Kingsborough CC FR X 33:41.0 6:47
35 4851 William Joyette Medgar Evers SR X 34:01.8 6:51
36 4843 Matthew Oluniyi Lehman SO X 34:06.2 6:52
37 4716 Casey Shamloo Baruch FR X 34:15.1 6:54
38 4899 Calvin Crawford York (N.Y.) SO X 34:24.2 6:56
39 4737 Brandon Wagner Brooklyn JR X 34:25.1 6:56
40 4819 Anija Addison Kingsborough CC FR X 34:50.8 7:01
41 4763 Samuel Gotts CCNY SO X 35:08.7 7:05
42 4821 Joseph Bacchus Kingsborough CC FR X 35:17.3 7:06
43 4824 Mawali Brown Kingsborough CC FR X 35:25.7 7:08
44 4886 Richard Ruggiero Staten Island SR 35:26.4 7:08
45 4863 David Moreira Queensborough CC FR X 35:42.9 7:12
46 4902 Ajani Kerr York (N.Y.) FR X 35:47.9 7:13
47 4845 Christopher Santana Lehman SO X 35:49.4 7:13
48 4904 Eric Normil-Mendez York (N.Y.) JR X 35:53.4 7:14
49 4822 Kyle Baptiste Kingsborough CC SO 36:01.1 7:15
50 4864 Marlon Smith Queensborough CC FR X 36:05.0 7:16
51 4714 George Kobakhidze Baruch FR X 36:05.4 7:16
52 4762 Aaron Gomes CCNY FR 36:06.5 7:16
53 4710 Michael Amparo Baruch FR X 36:16.7 7:18
54 4881 Michael Jachcinski Staten Island FR 36:19.8 7:19
55 4772 Zane Vogel CCNY FR 36:23.9 7:20
56 4825 Stephen Cadogan Kingsborough CC FR X 36:26.6 7:20
57 4901 Williams Gonzalez York (N.Y.) JR X 36:36.8 7:22
58 4730 Ibrahima Bah Brooklyn FR X 36:40.8 7:23
59 4756 Usman Ali CCNY SR 36:48.9 7:25
60 4719 Chun Kit Wong Baruch SR X 36:50.6 7:25
61 4765 David Hernandez CCNY SO 36:54.4 7:26
62 4795 Michael Lam Hunter JR X 37:07.9 7:29
63 4715 Chen Lin Baruch FR X 37:13.8 7:30
64 4861 James Comilang Queensborough CC FR X 37:20.8 7:31
65 4823 Kishon Boston Kingsborough CC SO 37:23.0 7:32
66 4796 Juan Lopez Hunter FR 37:23.4 7:32
67 4865 Jaime Williams Queensborough CC SO X 37:47.3 7:37
68 4733 Mickael DeJean Brooklyn SR X 37:51.8 7:38
69 4849 Jamelle Dacon Medgar Evers SO X 38:16.3 7:42
70 4755 Wajid Ahmed CCNY FR 38:57.0 7:51
71 4841 Darian Livingston Lehman SR X 39:10.5 7:53
72 4731 Joshua Casiano Brooklyn JR X 39:11.7 7:54
73 4850 Johan Jimenez Medgar Evers JR X 39:19.8 7:55
74 4827 Hakeem Mowatt Kingsborough CC SO 39:20.3 7:55
75 4847 Jamal Chance Medgar Evers JR X 39:49.4 8:01
76 4711 Pete Aragones Baruch FR X 40:03.2 8:04
77 4848 Natawi Chin Medgar Evers SO X 40:15.6 8:06
78 4759 Diego Caro CCNY FR 40:27.4 8:09
79 4713 Gurkirat Hans Baruch FR 40:53.2 8:14
80 4846 Omolade Akinde Medgar Evers FR X 41:27.6 8:21
81 4735 Jonathan Ho Brooklyn FR X 41:47.1 8:25
82 4729 Alex Aquino Brooklyn SO X 41:51.7 8:26
83 4839 Adriel Grant Lehman FR 43:23.4 8:44
84 4837 Jordon Clarke Lehman SR X 43:24.1 8:44
85 4732 Luis Colon Brooklyn JR X 44:12.5 8:54
86 4862 Shadman Johar Queensborough CC FR X 45:08.5 9:05
87 4769 Jacob Rivera CCNY FR 45:09.7 9:06
88 4773 Omar Zapata CCNY SO 51:42.2 10:25
MENS RACE - 8K
Results by Rich Re - ScoreYourRace.com
4 YEAR COLLEGE RESULTS
Place Name School Di D Fla Men Pace
===== ==================== ========================= == = === ======= =====
1 Richard Brienza John Jay JR X 29:29.7 5:56
2 Walter Rodriguez Hunter JR X 29:34.6 5:57
3 Rowan Cruickshank CCNY SO X 29:39.7 5:59
4 Alex Wang Baruch FR X 29:40.2 5:59
5 Liam McMunn Staten Island SO X 30:00.2 6:03
6 Thomas Sullivan CCNY SO X 30:01.2 6:03
7 Kenneth Morella Staten Island JR X 30:08.0 6:04
8 Tevin Brown John Jay SR X 30:15.6 6:06
9 Joshua Roman Lehman FR X 30:30.1 6:09
10 Andrew Scharf Staten Island SO X 30:32.3 6:09
11 Matthew Day Staten Island SO X 30:35.6 6:10
12 Samuel Obisanya Staten Island SR X 30:57.1 6:14
13 Manish Chaudhari Hunter SR X 30:57.8 6:14
14 Janssel Nunez CCNY JR X 30:58.4 6:14
15 Diego Buen Hunter SR X 30:59.8 6:15
16 William Esposito Hunter FR X 31:15.3 6:18
17 Kavindu Amarasinghe CCNY FR X 31:16.8 6:18
18 Mark Carles Hunter JR X 31:22.6 6:19
19 Jacinto Martinez John Jay JR X 31:23.3 6:19
20 Bassel Ahmad John Jay JR X 31:40.7 6:23
21 Khaled Halwani Staten Island JR X 31:46.6 6:24
22 Aaron Dickens CCNY FR X 31:49.6 6:25
23 Albert Leonardo CCNY FR X 31:56.6 6:26
24 Bobby Dourountoudaki John Jay SR X 32:04.0 6:28
25 Geovani Valerio Hunter SR X 32:09.6 6:29
26 Kaher Ahmad John Jay JR X 32:21.5 6:31
27 Jesus Medina York (N.Y.) SR X 32:29.4 6:33
28 Andre Cohen Lehman SO X 32:38.7 6:35
29 Elliott Rogers York (N.Y.) FR X 32:43.0 6:35
30 Abdul Kamara Medgar Evers FR X 33:17.1 6:42
31 Joshua Ribaudo Staten Island SO X 33:21.5 6:43
32 Dashaun Michie Lehman SR X 33:31.1 6:45
33 William Joyette Medgar Evers SR X 34:01.8 6:51
34 Matthew Oluniyi Lehman SO X 34:06.2 6:52
35 Casey Shamloo Baruch FR X 34:15.1 6:54
36 Calvin Crawford York (N.Y.) SO X 34:24.2 6:56
37 Brandon Wagner Brooklyn JR X 34:25.1 6:56
38 Samuel Gotts CCNY SO X 35:08.7 7:05
39 Richard Ruggiero Staten Island SR 35:26.4 7:08
40 Ajani Kerr York (N.Y.) FR X 35:47.9 7:13
41 Christopher Santana Lehman SO X 35:49.4 7:13
42 Eric Normil-Mendez York (N.Y.) JR X 35:53.4 7:14
43 George Kobakhidze Baruch FR X 36:05.4 7:16
44 Aaron Gomes CCNY FR 36:06.5 7:16
45 Michael Amparo Baruch FR X 36:16.7 7:18
46 Michael Jachcinski Staten Island FR 36:19.8 7:19
47 Zane Vogel CCNY FR 36:23.9 7:20
48 Williams Gonzalez York (N.Y.) JR X 36:36.8 7:22
49 Ibrahima Bah Brooklyn FR X 36:40.8 7:23
50 Usman Ali CCNY SR 36:48.9 7:25
51 Chun Kit Wong Baruch SR X 36:50.6 7:25
52 David Hernandez CCNY SO 36:54.4 7:26
53 Michael Lam Hunter JR X 37:07.9 7:29
54 Chen Lin Baruch FR X 37:13.8 7:30
55 Juan Lopez Hunter FR 37:23.4 7:32
56 Mickael DeJean Brooklyn SR X 37:51.8 7:38
57 Jamelle Dacon Medgar Evers SO X 38:16.3 7:42
58 Wajid Ahmed CCNY FR 38:57.0 7:51
59 Darian Livingston Lehman SR X 39:10.5 7:53
60 Joshua Casiano Brooklyn JR X 39:11.7 7:54
61 Johan Jimenez Medgar Evers JR X 39:19.8 7:55
62 Jamal Chance Medgar Evers JR X 39:49.4 8:01
63 Pete Aragones Baruch FR X 40:03.2 8:04
64 Natawi Chin Medgar Evers SO X 40:15.6 8:06
65 Diego Caro CCNY FR 40:27.4 8:09
66 Gurkirat Hans Baruch FR 40:53.2 8:14
67 Omolade Akinde Medgar Evers FR X 41:27.6 8:21
68 Jonathan Ho Brooklyn FR X 41:47.1 8:25
69 Alex Aquino Brooklyn SO X 41:51.7 8:26
70 Adriel Grant Lehman FR 43:23.4 8:44
71 Jordon Clarke Lehman SR X 43:24.1 8:44
72 Luis Colon Brooklyn JR X 44:12.5 8:54
73 Jacob Rivera CCNY FR 45:09.7 9:06
74 Omar Zapata CCNY SO 51:42.2 10:25
MENS RACE - 8K
Results by Rich Re - ScoreYourRace.com
COMMUNITY COLLEGE RESULTS
Place Name School Di D Fla Men Pace
===== ==================== ========================= == = === ======= =====
1 Shawn Rene Kingsborough CC FR X 31:51.3 6:25
2 Kwesie Applewhite Kingsborough CC FR X 33:41.0 6:47
3 Anija Addison Kingsborough CC FR X 34:50.8 7:01
4 Joseph Bacchus Kingsborough CC FR X 35:17.3 7:06
5 Mawali Brown Kingsborough CC FR X 35:25.7 7:08
6 David Moreira Queensborough CC FR X 35:42.9 7:12
7 Kyle Baptiste Kingsborough CC SO 36:01.1 7:15
8 Marlon Smith Queensborough CC FR X 36:05.0 7:16
9 Stephen Cadogan Kingsborough CC FR X 36:26.6 7:20
10 James Comilang Queensborough CC FR X 37:20.8 7:31
11 Kishon Boston Kingsborough CC SO 37:23.0 7:32
12 Jaime Williams Queensborough CC SO X 37:47.3 7:37
13 Hakeem Mowatt Kingsborough CC SO 39:20.3 7:55
14 Shadman Johar Queensborough CC FR X 45:08.5 9:05
MENS RACE - 8K
Results by Rich Re - ScoreYourRace.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES - 4 YEAR COLLEGES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Staten Island
5 7 10 11 12 (21) (31) = 45
4882 Liam McMunn, 4883 Kenneth Morella, 4887 Andrew Scharf, 4879
Matthew Day, 4884 Samuel Obisanya, 4880 Khaled Halwani, 4885
Joshua Ribaudo
2. CCNY
3 6 14 17 22 (23) (38) = 62
4760 Rowan Cruickshank, 4771 Thomas Sullivan, 4768 Janssel Nunez, 4758
Kavindu Amarasinghe, 4761 Aaron Dickens, 4766 Albert Leonardo, 4763
Samuel Gotts
3. Hunter
2 13 15 16 18 (25) (47) = 64
4797 Walter Rodriguez, 4793 Manish Chaudhari, 4791 Diego Buen, 4794
William Esposito, 4792 Mark Carles, 4798 Geovani Valerio, 4795
Michael Lam
4. John Jay
1 8 19 20 24 (26) = 72
4809 Richard Brienza, 4810 Tevin Brown, 4813 Jacinto Martinez, 4807
Bassel Ahmad, 4811 Bobby Dourountoudaki, 4808 Kaher Ahmad
5. Lehman
9 28 32 34 40 (51) (60) = 143
4844 Joshua Roman, 4838 Andre Cohen, 4842 Dashaun Michie, 4843
Matthew Oluniyi, 4845 Christopher Santana, 4841 Darian Livingston,
4837 Jordon Clarke
6. Baruch
4 35 42 43 46 (48) (55) = 170
4718 Alex Wang, 4716 Casey Shamloo, 4714 George Kobakhidze, 4710
Michael Amparo, 4719 Chun Kit Wong, 4715 Chen Lin, 4711 Pete Aragones
7. York (N.Y.)
27 29 36 39 41 (44) = 172
4903 Jesus Medina, 4905 Elliott Rogers, 4899 Calvin Crawford, 4902
Ajani Kerr, 4904 Eric Normil-Mendez, 4901 Williams Gonzalez
8. Medgar Evers
30 33 50 53 54 (56) (57) = 220
4852 Abdul Kamara, 4851 William Joyette, 4849 Jamelle Dacon, 4850
Johan Jimenez, 4847 Jamal Chance, 4848 Natawi Chin, 4846
Omolade Akinde
9. Brooklyn
37 45 49 52 58 (59) (61) = 241
4737 Brandon Wagner, 4730 Ibrahima Bah, 4733 Mickael DeJean, 4731
Joshua Casiano, 4735 Jonathan Ho, 4729 Alex Aquino, 4732 Luis Colon
MENS RACE - 8K
Results by Rich Re - ScoreYourRace.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES COMMUNITY COLLEGE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kingsborough CC
1 2 3 4 5 (8) = 15
4828 Shawn Rene, 4820 Kwesie Applewhite, 4819 Anija Addison, 4821
Joseph Bacchus, 4824 Mawali Brown, 4825 Stephen Cadogan
2. Queensborough CC
6 7 9 10 11 = 43
4863 David Moreira, 4864 Marlon Smith, 4861 James Comilang, 4865
Jaime Williams, 4862 Shadman Johar
|