The
9th Annual
Marty Egan 5K Memorial Run
Midland Beach
Staten Island, NY
June
7, 2015 - 10:00 A.M.
OVERALL RESULTS
Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ================== = ======== =====
1 Panfilo Gomez 322 43 M 17:22.52 5:36
2 Jose Davila 429 38 CORRECAMINOS M 17:32.75 5:39
3 Daran Reyes 454 20 CORRECAMINOS M 17:38.24 5:41
4 Genaro Anzalone 415 16 M 18:15.24 5:53
5 Andrew Scharf 317 18 M 18:20.68 5:55
6 Scott Lapiedra 366 30 L23 M 18:42.72 6:02
7 Issac Rivera 428 44 SIAC M 18:44.30 6:02
8 Crescencio Diaz 388 40 CORRECAMINOS M 18:48.78 6:04
9 Mohammed Lahseni 347 45 M 18:58.55 6:07
10 Christian Granades 165 20 CORRECAMINOS M 18:59.61 6:07
11 Richard Kliesch 291 38 E156 M 19:05.74 6:09
12 Scott Lamorte 384 48 SIAC M 19:11.10 6:11
13 Tommy Deangrlis 369 47 SQ1 M 19:36.24 6:19
14 Nicholas Martello 266 15 M 19:49.91 6:23
15 Melissa Kraker 352 39 ROCKETS F 19:52.35 6:24
16 Carlos Pinero 430 37 SIAC M 19:56.71 6:26
17 Julie Lamiquiz 221 32 Rockets F 20:04.47 6:28
18 Jonathan Shearin 182 15 M 20:14.44 6:31
19 Michael Bourgelais 472 20 M 20:18.59 6:33
20 Michael Drennan 248 44 Rockets M 20:24.32 6:35
21 Ryan Contino 387 36 SIAC M 20:26.07 6:35
22 Marykate Drennan 249 16 Rockets F 20:42.57 6:40
23 Billy Hunter 414 23 E281/L147 M 20:44.44 6:41
24 Nicholas Pellegrino 407 19 M 20:44.68 6:41
25 Sean Degen 433 39 E281/L147 M 20:46.89 6:42
26 Adelberto Baltazar 462 29 CORRECAMINOS M 20:51.95 6:43
27 Jim Lunny 371 51 E281/L147 M 20:59.40 6:46
28 Audrey Yuaabov 230 31 E246/L169 M 21:11.15 6:50
29 James Bowden 406 37 ROCKETS M 21:12.37 6:50
30 Rich Howe 3 57 SIBC M 21:14.83 6:51
31 Julius Pontecorvo 346 61 M 21:37.46 6:58
32 Riley Tait 362 10 M 21:46.47 7:01
33 Miguel Galindo 379 34 CORRECAMINOS M 21:50.74 7:02
34 Dennis Tait 363 43 M 21:51.85 7:03
35 Richard Kliesch 294 10 M 21:53.22 7:03
36 Gokmen Seynova 213 36 M 21:59.00 7:05
37 Marci Kliesch 293 37 F 22:01.41 7:06
38 Thomas Burke 412 41 E34 M 22:03.55 7:07
39 Patricia Mulligan 381 36 ROCKETS F 22:12.30 7:09
40 Jesus Rivera 338 45 M 22:20.38 7:12
41 Danny Eagle 246 39 E162/L82 M 22:20.91 7:12
42 Ramon Ramirez 354 40 CORRECAMINOS M 22:21.51 7:12
43 Ed Servider 227 60 SIAC M 22:22.11 7:12
44 Art Daunt 79 50 M 22:23.15 7:13
45 Adam Mazy 292 42 E156 M 22:29.51 7:15
46 Matthew Harris 235 17 M 22:31.08 7:15
47 Ben Liaw 255 61 M 22:33.84 7:16
48 Daniel Kimball 473 38 E281/L147 M 22:40.24 7:18
49 Joshua Smith 161 36 E161/L81 M 22:41.77 7:19
50 Mark Vogt 318 55 SIAC M 22:42.62 7:19
51 William Farrell 147 48 E281/L147 M 22:42.62 7:19
52 Frank Connelly 290 60 E156 M 22:51.11 7:22
53 Dylan Rosenthal 482 19 M 23:07.12 7:27
54 Johnny Cialino 324 14 M 23:10.53 7:28
55 Terence Walsh 453 37 E281/L147 M 23:11.46 7:28
56 Matthew Gleason 263 35 E162/L82 M 23:14.68 7:29
57 Christopher Shearin 183 10 M 23:17.14 7:30
58 Thomas Cloke 360 38 M 23:19.72 7:31
59 Nicholas Velez 445 24 M 23:27.10 7:33
60 Anthony Gaynor 426 31 E281/L147 M 23:27.77 7:34
61 Danny McCarthy 36 62 E281/L147 M 23:29.05 7:34
62 Jazmine Alvarez 353 41 SIAC F 23:30.78 7:35
63 Arletta Tell 26 47 F 23:32.87 7:35
64 Jason Goldberg 180 34 M 23:37.19 7:37
65 Rosa Lyn 376 39 F 23:38.10 7:37
66 Robert Zajac 316 46 NYPD M 23:43.70 7:39
67 John Paluzzi 64 41 M 23:56.46 7:43
68 Julia Dunn 308 12 F 24:01.31 7:44
69 Michael Shearin 186 20 M 24:02.62 7:45
70 Mark Egan 21 46 E152/B21 M 24:02.95 7:45
71 Bernadette Daunt 81 10 F 24:10.12 7:47
72 Kenneth Deforest 464 35 E155/L78 M 24:13.01 7:48
73 Adam Ortega 416 29 E205/L118 M 24:18.37 7:50
74 Edward Cowan 400 42 sq1 M 24:23.76 7:52
75 Eileen Purcell 304 45 F 24:25.93 7:52
76 Barbara North 73 64 F 24:29.81 7:54
77 Michael Schilling 50 49 M 24:30.66 7:54
78 John Cialino 325 46 M 24:34.87 7:55
79 Jone Nicholson 427 16 M 24:37.31 7:56
80 Connor Creagh 417 16 M 24:37.71 7:56
81 Michael Larstama 435 15 M 24:39.35 7:57
82 Brian Young 343 16 M 24:39.93 7:57
83 Jack Ohem 95 56 E202/L101/B32 M 24:41.57 7:57
84 Josh Spanton 300 27 M 24:42.75 7:58
85 Julianne Brophy 109 18 F 24:51.51 8:01
86 Justin Kaplan 61 33 M 24:51.91 8:01
87 Allison Smith 160 34 F 24:56.06 8:02
88 Richie Mahon 423 18 M 25:01.61 8:04
89 Maria Palafox 470 33 CORRECAMINOS F 25:06.89 8:06
90 Maria Conde 337 34 F 25:07.85 8:06
91 Walter Raventos 76 52 M 25:08.81 8:06
92 Edward Puccio 144 47 E155/L78 M 25:18.97 8:09
93 Matthew Micho 351 10 M 25:29.01 8:13
94 Sarah Milburn 395 21 F 25:30.23 8:13
95 Artie Daunt 80 11 M 25:31.41 8:13
96 Kevin Drennan 367 12 M 25:31.96 8:14
97 Christopher Peana 295 52 M 25:33.88 8:14
98 Darin Margas 103 47 SIAC M 25:37.42 8:15
99 Katie Margas 104 30 SIAC F 25:38.39 8:16
100 Gaetano Rizzo 231 28 E246/L169 M 25:39.08 8:16
101 Matthew Brain 240 19 M 25:41.96 8:17
102 Charlie Marchese 114 60 M 25:46.16 8:18
103 Juliann Drennan 368 45 ROCKETS F 25:48.31 8:19
104 Raymond Rivera 12 58 SIAC M 25:51.53 8:20
105 Joanna Panek 401 31 F 25:59.91 8:23
106 Joshua Melendez 220 29 M 26:01.39 8:23
107 Alison Matous 224 26 Rockets F 26:10.50 8:26
108 John Tiernan 69 58 SIAC M 26:24.57 8:31
109 James Driscoll 466 52 ROCKETS M 26:30.48 8:32
110 Terrance Degannes 413 34 M 26:38.79 8:35
111 Jill Dawson 404 35 F 26:46.18 8:37
112 Nancy Knobel 10 65 F 26:47.62 8:38
113 Kerin Hilton 469 38 F 26:48.71 8:38
114 Laureen Young 341 49 F 26:49.23 8:38
115 Jared Quinn 134 15 M 26:50.24 8:39
116 Mark Pregosin 101 54 M 26:51.33 8:39
117 Linda Verderosa 243 48 F 27:01.72 8:42
118 Dede Miles 328 99 F 27:03.74 8:43
119 Colette Durken 323 49 F 27:04.24 8:43
120 Devin Raventos 74 23 F 27:05.91 8:44
121 Christine Swords 261 30 F 27:07.26 8:44
122 Anthony Vigliotti 410 57 ROCKETS M 27:07.84 8:44
123 Stephanie White 336 26 F 27:09.50 8:45
124 Ryan Flynn 111 13 M 27:11.96 8:46
125 Jayme Spicciatie 122 30 F 27:13.90 8:46
126 Michael Egan 251 48 E246/L169 M 27:14.65 8:47
127 Dan Meagher 314 39 M 27:15.67 8:47
128 Victoria Zando 450 13 F 27:16.77 8:47
129 Richard Semo 70 58 M 27:18.99 8:48
130 Regina Defelice 356 29 little red F 27:24.00 8:50
131 Carl Fiorillo 228 64 SIAC M 27:25.26 8:50
132 Kim Herzog 463 30 F 27:28.62 8:51
133 Dayton King 208 36 M 27:30.24 8:52
134 Victoria Sahar 355 8 F 27:31.31 8:52
135 Joseph Zambito 206 24 M 27:39.58 8:55
136 Cheryl Paluzzi 65 41 F 27:40.52 8:55
137 Chris Polanish 446 44 E282/L172 M 27:43.27 8:56
138 Kathryn Bopp Flynn 113 54 F 27:43.90 8:56
139 Emily Putnam 140 12 F 27:44.70 8:56
140 Tom Mazy 419 68 SIAC M 27:46.46 8:57
141 Vin Buatti 236 33 E276/L156 M 27:48.04 8:57
142 Lester Panek 405 60 M 27:54.14 8:59
143 Nadine Hauser 93 18 F 28:08.23 9:04
144 Sarah Hollywood 461 12 F 28:09.05 9:04
145 Ashley Simon 311 17 F 28:10.15 9:05
146 Kerry Egan 478 17 F 28:10.44 9:05
147 Caroline Neri 331 15 F 28:11.09 9:05
148 Rosemarie Trezza 390 16 F 28:12.21 9:05
149 Alanna Fradella 124 43 F 28:12.65 9:05
150 Jack Bellettiere 18 11 M 28:13.11 9:05
151 Richard Hollywood 460 45 E156 M 28:13.58 9:06
152 Dennis Deluca 398 15 M 28:16.48 9:07
153 Mike Meagher 444 60 E255 M 28:17.30 9:07
154 Thomas Tell 25 52 M 28:18.97 9:07
155 Gerard Bellettiere 15 46 E205/L118 M 28:19.85 9:08
156 Allyson Tucker 310 16 F 28:22.31 9:08
157 Arne Syvertsen 107 63 M 28:23.50 9:09
158 Scott McBratney 194 41 M 28:28.39 9:10
159 Paul Guglielmetti 205 21 M 28:41.50 9:15
160 Frank,jr Bringoli 123 44 M 28:42.20 9:15
161 John Mahon 422 21 M 28:45.38 9:16
162 Debra Capurso 192 55 F 28:45.98 9:16
163 Joe Hams 424 48 M 28:47.14 9:16
164 Jen Dunn 309 43 F 28:49.52 9:17
165 Jamie Masterpalo 485 37 M 28:55.79 9:19
166 Nicole Bellettiere 17 13 F 28:56.22 9:19
167 Frank Quinn 130 54 M 29:04.28 9:22
168 Muhammad Iftikhar 385 36 E152/B21 M 29:08.49 9:23
169 Dalila Galindo 326 31 F 29:08.83 9:23
170 Hugo Gomez 327 38 M 29:09.24 9:24
171 Richard Demyan 31 58 M 29:12.36 9:25
172 Tom Bradley 380 57 E282 M 29:25.23 9:29
173 Thomas McCasker 120 13 M 29:32.69 9:31
174 Yamma Cregin 372 49 F 29:35.88 9:32
175 Jessica Smith 217 26 F 29:36.32 9:32
176 Luke Mazy 420 9 M 29:40.21 9:33
177 Alexandra Young 340 19 F 29:40.85 9:34
178 James Hunt 425 10 M 29:42.55 9:34
179 Christopher Hunt 443 40 M 29:42.91 9:34
180 Cheryl Occhipinti 99 55 F 29:44.13 9:35
181 Jenn Owens 358 37 F 29:46.66 9:36
182 Carolyn Shearin 184 40 F 29:47.21 9:36
183 Debra Sollitto 162 45 F 29:47.58 9:36
184 Julia Young 342 13 F 29:49.21 9:36
185 Michael Young 339 51 M 29:50.19 9:37
186 Nancy Reinhold 260 47 F 29:56.23 9:39
187 Joan Healy 377 99 F 29:56.77 9:39
188 Carmen Chisvette 163 48 M 29:57.40 9:39
189 Asli Gallo 23 39 F 30:01.01 9:40
190 Kevin Gleason 262 34 M 30:02.76 9:41
191 Darlene Vigliotti 411 55 ROCKETS F 30:03.52 9:41
192 Jennifer Cloke 383 39 F 30:07.45 9:42
193 Richard Vitale 345 26 M 30:10.19 9:43
194 Taryn Scala 148 22 F 30:13.68 9:44
195 Madison Isaksen 203 12 F 30:14.63 9:45
196 Kristin Bruno 190 43 Team Jamsey F 30:22.03 9:47
197 Jay Finegold 110 58 E155/L78 M 30:26.67 9:48
198 Drew Reems 285 13 M 30:27.43 9:49
199 Erin Gallagher 349 33 F 30:37.61 9:52
200 Tara Velez 211 45 F 30:47.57 9:55
201 Kendall Majtyica 329 17 F 30:52.40 9:57
202 Laurie Cowan 399 38 F 30:53.01 9:57
203 Katie King 451 99 F 30:55.07 9:58
204 Daniel Gordon 19 36 M 30:56.28 9:58
205 Blair Majtyka 330 49 F 30:59.90 9:59
206 Anita Weisenfeld 71 64 SIAC F 31:03.69 10:00
207 Pat Walsh 457 50 M 31:11.68 10:03
208 George Brain 239 49 M 31:14.60 10:04
209 Matthew King 452 34 M 31:17.00 10:05
210 Laura Chan 265 65 F 31:18.22 10:05
211 Helen Westfall 361 50 F 31:31.66 10:09
212 Melissa Gallo 24 14 F 31:36.93 10:11
213 Anthony Bentivewgna 319 54 M 31:44.01 10:13
214 Melissa Polanier 447 43 E281/L172 F 31:48.35 10:15
215 Eileen Neri 333 50 F 31:54.17 10:17
216 Kasey Reems 280 19 F 31:57.90 10:18
217 Michael Primiano 267 10 M 31:58.42 10:18
218 Betty Ann Pascarell 33 54 F 31:59.12 10:18
219 Joanne Brophy 108 50 F 32:00.09 10:19
220 Purcell Purcell 306 12 F 32:01.21 10:19
221 Becky Quinn 132 24 F 32:03.79 10:20
222 Joseph Graziano 209 65 M 32:07.23 10:21
223 Jennifer Novarro 386 28 F 32:19.47 10:25
224 Daniel Purcell 305 59 M 32:20.40 10:25
225 Maria Sullivan 299 16 F 32:23.03 10:26
226 Katie O'Mara 344 9 F 32:26.18 10:27
227 Ava Neri 332 10 F 32:26.47 10:27
228 Susana Beita 455 44 F 32:29.07 10:28
229 Jennifer Smith 403 54 F 32:34.82 10:30
230 Maura Beale 271 11 F 32:37.23 10:30
231 Billy Beale 272 44 M 32:38.00 10:31
232 Stacey Lee 359 37 F 33:02.67 10:39
233 Meghan Putnam 141 14 F 33:16.12 10:43
234 Margaret Gulliksen 105 56 F 33:18.87 10:44
235 Elsa Sclafani 212 47 F 33:26.06 10:46
236 Isabella Neri 335 17 F 33:29.28 10:47
237 Roberto Monteagudo 14 58 M 33:36.27 10:49
238 Megan Murphy 302 17 F 33:41.45 10:51
239 Megan Sullivan 297 23 F 33:41.78 10:51
240 Marybeth Byrnes 139 49 F 33:51.92 10:55
241 Judi Mundone 250 48 F 33:52.44 10:55
242 Eddie Smith 100 62 M 34:00.31 10:57
243 Joseph Dibenedetto 216 8 M 34:02.37 10:58
244 Richie Smith 215 60 M 34:03.92 10:58
245 Caroll Ferguson 396 50 F 34:08.10 11:00
246 Donna Johnson 58 67 F 34:13.72 11:02
247 Sean Walsh 456 18 M 34:18.56 11:03
248 Cathy Rolanish 409 99 F 34:22.65 11:04
249 Melissa O'Bryne 483 43 F 34:22.92 11:04
250 Lauren Tanzosh 484 34 F 34:27.66 11:06
251 Danielle Bellettier 16 15 F 34:30.67 11:07
252 Matthew Hess 146 12 M 34:31.05 11:07
253 Susan Lyons 187 64 F 34:33.61 11:08
254 Siobhan Murphy 301 20 F 34:45.84 11:12
255 Joanne Guissarri 181 52 F 34:48.54 11:13
256 Gerard Kane 357 56 M 34:50.41 11:13
257 Diana Perez 43 42 F 34:57.49 11:16
258 Stephanie Alessi 154 27 F 34:59.86 11:16
259 Amanda Alessi 89 22 F 35:00.31 11:17
260 Deborah Colelli 63 52 F 35:02.48 11:17
261 Michael Lapreta 152 25 M 35:02.94 11:17
262 Michael King 153 31 E28/L11 M 35:03.41 11:18
263 Kerry Byrnes 138 15 F 35:07.73 11:19
264 Eileen Dewaters 166 28 Little Red F 35:09.41 11:19
265 Ava Marino 437 11 F 35:17.72 11:22
266 Tammy Marino 149 45 F 35:18.18 11:22
267 Mike Shearin 185 40 M 35:42.27 11:30
268 Cesare Lucido 392 59 M 36:11.50 11:39
269 James Raffone 275 44 Team Jamsey M 37:32.74 12:06
270 Casey Robsky 320 43 M 38:13.51 12:19
271 Colleen Raventos 77 51 F 38:14.93 12:19
272 Dominic Paluzzi 66 12 M 38:16.04 12:20
273 Molly Beale 270 9 F 38:20.45 12:21
274 Kera Beale 273 43 F 38:20.85 12:21
275 Florence Rubino 167 56 Little Red F 38:37.30 12:26
276 Ray Ochlan 458 49 M 38:42.06 12:28
277 Angela Conte 38 72 F 38:53.01 12:31
278 Lisa Swan 214 42 SIAC F 38:57.13 12:33
279 Unknown Umknown 0 39:02.83 12:35
280 Amy Davidson 471 46 F 39:15.10 12:39
281 Jack Mazy 421 11 M 39:25.47 12:42
282 Raoul Edwards 467 47 SIAC M 39:26.25 12:42
283 John Carullo, Jr 88 57 M 39:32.29 12:44
284 Steve Sosa 459 58 M 39:41.71 12:47
285 Eddie Sosa 207 51 M 40:22.44 13:00
286 Laura Kump 168 54 Little Red F 40:34.49 13:04
287 Patricia Conroy 393 16 F 40:38.65 13:05
288 Maryrose Caria 389 17 F 40:39.06 13:06
289 Alyssa Orosz 391 18 F 40:39.61 13:06
290 Caitlin Tell 27 14 F 40:42.05 13:07
291 Lucas Tait 365 8 M 41:19.60 13:19
292 Maria Tait 364 43 F 41:20.45 13:19
293 Maureen Gallagher 348 60 F 41:42.75 13:26
294 Karen Raffone 274 44 Team Jamsey F 42:12.77 13:36
295 Donald Kenny 60 71 M 42:18.26 13:37
296 Donna McNamara 22 62 F 42:31.34 13:42
297 Kaitlin Sullivan 298 20 F 43:31.51 14:01
298 Lillian Matthies 244 9 F 43:56.57 14:09
299 John Matthies 247 39 E155/L78 M 43:56.85 14:09
300 Frank Visco 402 58 E246/L169 M 44:53.55 14:27
301 Matty Gleason 264 72 M 45:22.50 14:37
302 Sarah Quinn 131 22 F 45:26.45 14:38
303 Adrinnie Micho 350 46 F 45:30.04 14:39
304 Christina Daunt 82 45 F 45:30.49 14:39
305 Gabriella Colonna 440 24 F 45:40.87 14:43
306 Mansa Colonna 441 99 F 45:41.33 14:43
307 Richie Gleason 195 67 M 45:42.43 14:43
308 Ethan Cregin 374 12 M 45:55.58 14:47
309 Noreen Morris 475 72 F 46:04.10 14:50
310 James Nash 486 73 M 46:04.53 14:50
311 Rosemarie Hogan 171 49 Little Red F 46:16.17 14:54
312 Adam Polanish 408 99 M 46:22.39 14:56
313 Beth Truncali 129 21 F 46:28.02 14:58
314 Joanne Truncali 150 56 F 46:28.63 14:58
315 Kristin Hardman 128 25 F 46:32.00 14:59
316 Jenny Drechsel 127 25 F 46:32.46 14:59
317 Leah Quinn 133 20 F 46:32.88 14:59
318 Nicholas Primiano 268 12 M 46:40.07 15:02
319 Monica Leide 219 65 Rockets F 46:43.27 15:03
320 Mark Alessi 90 54 M 46:55.65 15:07
321 Mary Reems 284 66 F 46:58.56 15:08
322 Henry Dingman 85 64 M 47:36.48 15:20
323 Rosemarie Lurito 382 46 F 47:45.63 15:23
324 Stacy Hauger 210 35 F 49:42.51 16:00
325 Bob Cloke 40 55 M 50:15.52 16:11
326 Frank Catalanc 465 47 M 50:19.57 16:12
327 Nancy Martelle 238 48 F 50:19.98 16:13
328 Jeremy Martelle 241 8 M 50:48.49 16:22
329 Dianne Doherty 256 42 F 50:48.89 16:22
330 Laura Gardner 436 51 F 50:49.91 16:22
331 Thomas Neri 334 58 M 51:43.14 16:39
332 Russell Gerwer 135 61 M 52:54.74 17:02
333 Lynn Gerwer 289 60 F 52:56.19 17:03
334 Corinne Hauser 94 15 F 53:07.58 17:06
335 Mam Lombardo 233 66 F 54:53.76 17:41
336 Catherine Geisler 229 64 F 54:54.09 17:41
337 Eileen Gumb 170 70 F 55:50.76 17:59
338 Harry Gumb 169 70 M 55:51.41 17:59
339 William McCasker 119 8 M 55:54.92 18:00
340 Samuel Alessi 143 7 M 56:10.14 18:05
341 Steven Goran 303 57 M 56:38.64 18:14
342 Kate McBride 118 52 F 56:46.00 18:17
343 Jeanmarie Alessi 142 51 F 56:46.49 18:17
344 Michael Kaback 53 73 M 56:55.09 18:20
345 Roy Sr Mackey 44 68 M 58:32.28 18:51
346 Barbara Oliver 97 60 F 64:21.00 20:43
347 Joyce Scheffler 204 64 F 64:21.90 20:44
348 Vincent D'Agostino 34 65 M 65:07.18 20:58
349 Tracy Halter 47 47 F 65:08.35 20:58
350 Dylan Halter 49 14 M 66:36.90 21:27
351 Maryanne Gordon 20 36 F 67:12.62 21:38
352 Ellen Vlagakos 378 36 F 67:49.26 21:50
353 Christie-Le D'Amato 226 13 F 69:15.33 22:18
354 Faith Gallagher 307 13 F 69:57.85 22:32
355 Julieanna D'Amato 225 10 F 74:13.84 23:54
356 Beth Robsky 321 99 F 75:00.00 24:09
357 Christopher Pyzynsk 197 18 M 75:01.00 24:09
358 Leo,jr Pyzynski 196 54 M 75:02.00 24:10
************************ MALE OVERALL WINNERS **************************
Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ========================= ======== =====
1 Panfilo Gomez 322 43 17:22.52 5:36
2 Jose Davila 429 38 CORRECAMINOS 17:32.75 5:39
3 Daran Reyes 454 20 CORRECAMINOS 17:38.24 5:41
************************ FEMALE RESULTS ************************
Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ========================= ======== =====
1 Melissa Kraker 352 39 ROCKETS 19:52.35 6:24
2 Julie Lamiquiz 221 32 Rockets 20:04.47 6:28
3 Marykate Drennan 249 16 Rockets 20:42.57 6:40
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
TOP 3 RECEIVE AWARDS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 32 Riley Tait 10 21:47
2 35 Richard Kliesch 10 21:54
3 57 Christopher Shearin 10 23:18
4 93 Matthew Micho 10 25:30
5 176 Luke Mazy 9 29:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 71 Bernadette Daunt 10 24:11
2 134 Victoria Sahar 8 27:32
3 226 Katie O'Mara 9 32:27
4 227 Ava Neri 10 32:27
5 273 Molly Beale 9 38:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 54 Johnny Cialino 14 23:11
2 95 Artie Daunt 11 25:32
3 96 Kevin Drennan 12 25:32
4 124 Ryan Flynn 13 27:12
5 150 Jack Bellettiere 11 28:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 68 Julia Dunn 12 24:02
2 128 Victoria Zando 13 27:17
3 139 Emily Putnam 12 27:45
4 144 Sarah Hollywood 12 28:10
5 166 Nicole Bellettiere 13 28:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 4 Genaro Anzalone 16 18:16
2 5 Andrew Scharf 18 18:21
3 14 Nicholas Martello 15 19:50
4 18 Jonathan Shearin 15 20:15
5 24 Nicholas Pellegrino 19 20:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 85 Julianne Brophy 18 24:52
2 143 Nadine Hauser 18 28:09
3 145 Ashley Simon 17 28:11
4 146 Kerry Egan 17 28:11
5 147 Caroline Neri 15 28:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 10 Christian Granades 20 19:00
2 19 Michael Bourgelais 20 20:19
3 23 Billy Hunter 23 20:45
4 26 Adelberto Baltazar 29 20:52
5 59 Nicholas Velez 24 23:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 94 Sarah Milburn 21 25:31
2 107 Alison Matous 26 26:11
3 120 Devin Raventos 23 27:06
4 123 Stephanie White 26 27:10
5 130 Regina Defelice 29 27:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 6 Scott Lapiedra 30 18:43
2 11 Richard Kliesch 38 19:06
3 16 Carlos Pinero 37 19:57
4 21 Ryan Contino 36 20:27
5 25 Sean Degen 39 20:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 37 Marci Kliesch 37 22:02
2 39 Patricia Mulligan 36 22:13
3 65 Rosa Lyn 39 23:39
4 87 Allison Smith 34 24:57
5 89 Maria Palafox 33 25:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 7 Issac Rivera 44 18:45
2 8 Crescencio Diaz 40 18:49
3 9 Mohammed Lahseni 45 18:59
4 12 Scott Lamorte 48 19:12
5 13 Tommy Deangrlis 47 19:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 62 Jazmine Alvarez 41 23:31
2 63 Arletta Tell 47 23:33
3 75 Eileen Purcell 45 24:26
4 103 Juliann Drennan 45 25:49
5 114 Laureen Young 49 26:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 27 Jim Lunny 51 21:00
2 30 Rich Howe 57 21:15
3 44 Art Daunt 50 22:24
4 50 Mark Vogt 55 22:43
5 83 Jack Ohem 56 24:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 138 Kathryn Bopp Flynn 54 27:44
2 162 Debra Capurso 55 28:46
3 180 Cheryl Occhipinti 55 29:45
4 191 Darlene Vigliotti 55 30:04
5 211 Helen Westfall 50 31:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 31 Julius Pontecorvo 61 21:38
2 43 Ed Servider 60 22:23
3 47 Ben Liaw 61 22:34
4 52 Frank Connelly 60 22:52
5 61 Danny McCarthy 62 23:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 76 Barbara North 64 24:30
2 112 Nancy Knobel 65 26:48
3 206 Anita Weisenfeld 64 31:04
4 210 Laura Chan 65 31:19
5 246 Donna Johnson 67 34:14
"****FDNY RESULTS****"
Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ========================= ======== =====
1 Scott Lapiedra 366 30 L23 18:42.72 6:02
2 Richard Kliesch 291 38 E156 19:05.74 6:09
3 Tommy Deangrlis 369 47 SQ1 19:36.24 6:19
4 Michael Drennan 248 44 Rockets 20:24.32 6:35
5 Billy Hunter 414 23 E281/L147 20:44.44 6:41
6 Sean Degen 433 39 E281/L147 20:46.89 6:42
7 Jim Lunny 371 51 E281/L147 20:59.40 6:46
8 Audrey Yuaabov 230 31 E246/L169 21:11.15 6:50
9 Rich Howe 3 57 SIBC 21:14.83 6:51
10 Thomas Burke 412 41 E34 22:03.55 7:07
11 Danny Eagle 246 39 E162/L82 22:20.91 7:12
12 Adam Mazy 292 42 E156 22:29.51 7:15
13 Daniel Kimball 473 38 E281/L147 22:40.24 7:18
14 Joshua Smith 161 36 E161/L81 22:41.77 7:19
15 William Farrell 147 48 E281/L147 22:42.62 7:19
16 Frank Connelly 290 60 E156 22:51.11 7:22
17 Terence Walsh 453 37 E281/L147 23:11.46 7:28
18 Matthew Gleason 263 35 E162/L82 23:14.68 7:29
19 Anthony Gaynor 426 31 E281/L147 23:27.77 7:34
20 Danny McCarthy 36 62 E281/L147 23:29.05 7:34
21 Mark Egan 21 46 E152/B21 24:02.95 7:45
22 Kenneth Deforest 464 35 E155/L78 24:13.01 7:48
23 Adam Ortega 416 29 E205/L118 24:18.37 7:50
24 Edward Cowan 400 42 sq1 24:23.76 7:52
25 Jack Ohem 95 56 E202/L101/B32 24:41.57 7:57
26 Edward Puccio 144 47 E155/L78 25:18.97 8:09
27 Gaetano Rizzo 231 28 E246/L169 25:39.08 8:16
28 Michael Egan 251 48 E246/L169 27:14.65 8:47
29 Chris Polanish 446 44 E282/L172 27:43.27 8:56
30 Vin Buatti 236 33 E276/L156 27:48.04 8:57
31 Richard Hollywood 460 45 E156 28:13.58 9:06
32 Mike Meagher 444 60 E255 28:17.30 9:07
33 Gerard Bellettiere 15 46 E205/L118 28:19.85 9:08
34 Muhammad Iftikhar 385 36 E152/B21 29:08.49 9:23
35 Tom Bradley 380 57 E282 29:25.23 9:29
36 Richard Vitale 345 26 30:10.19 9:43
37 Jay Finegold 110 58 E155/L78 30:26.67 9:48
38 Melissa Polanier 447 43 E281/L172 31:48.35 10:15
39 Michael King 153 31 E28/L11 35:03.41 11:18
40 John Matthies 247 39 E155/L78 43:56.85 14:09
41 Frank Visco 402 58 E246/L169 44:53.55 14:27
42 Henry Dingman 85 64 47:36.48 15:20
"****CLYDESDALE RESULTS****"
Place Name No. Age Club C Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ========================= = ======== =====
1 Joshua Smith 161 36 E161/L81 X 22:41.77 7:19
2 Thomas Cloke 360 38 X 23:19.72 7:31
3 Mark Egan 21 46 E152/B21 X 24:02.95 7:45
4 Michael Egan 251 48 E246/L169 X 27:14.65 8:47
5 Dayton King 208 36 X 27:30.24 8:52
6 Gerard Bellettiere 15 46 E205/L118 X 28:19.85 9:08
7 Scott McBratney 194 41 X 28:28.39 9:10
8 Frank,jr Bringoli 123 44 X 28:42.20 9:15
9 Carmen Chisvette 163 48 X 29:57.40 9:39
10 Richie Smith 215 60 X 34:03.92 10:58
11 Gerard Kane 357 56 X 34:50.41 11:13
12 Cesare Lucido 392 59 X 36:11.50 11:39
13 Florence Rubino 167 56 Little Red X 38:37.30 12:26
14 John Carullo, Jr 88 57 X 39:32.29 12:44
15 Donald Kenny 60 71 X 42:18.26 13:37
16 Henry Dingman 85 64 X 47:36.48 15:20
17 Steven Goran 303 57 X 56:38.64 18:14
"****ATHENA RESULTS****"
Place Name No. Age Club A Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ========================= = ======== =====
1 Alison Matous 224 26 Rockets X 26:10.50 8:26
2 Margaret Gulliksen 105 56 X 33:18.87 10:44
3 Lisa Swan 214 42 SIAC X 38:57.13 12:33
"****MILITARY RESULTS****"
Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ========================= ======== =====
1 Michael Schilling 50 49 24:30.66 7:54
2 Josh Spanton 300 27 24:42.75 7:58
3 Darin Margas 103 47 SIAC 25:37.42 8:15
4 Donald Kenny 60 71 42:18.26 13:37
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FIREFIGHTER TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. E281/L147
20:45 20:47 21:00 = 1:02:32
Billy Hunter, Sean Degen, Jim Lunny
2. E156
19:06 22:30 22:52 = 1:04:28
Richard Kliesch, Adam Mazy, Frank Connelly
3. E246/L169
21:12 25:40 27:15 = 1:14:07
Audrey Yuaabov, Gaetano Rizzo, Michael Egan
4. E155/L78
24:14 25:19 30:27 = 1:20:00
Kenneth Deforest, Edward Puccio, Jay Finegold
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. CORRECAMINOS
17:33 17:39 18:49 = 54:01
Jose Davila, Daran Reyes, Crescencio Diaz
2. SIAC
18:45 19:12 19:57 = 57:54
Issac Rivera, Scott Lamorte, Carlos Pinero
3. ROCKETS
19:53 20:05 20:25 = 1:00:23
Melissa Kraker, Julie Lamiquiz, Michael Drennan
4. little red
27:24 35:10 38:38 = 1:41:12
Regina Defelice, Eileen Dewaters, Florence Rubino
5. Team Jamsey
30:23 37:33 42:13 = 1:50:09
Kristin Bruno, James Raffone, Karen Raffone