********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 Elizabeth Laseter 27 19:01
2 Dominique Saint-Lou 48 19:11
3 Francesca Delucia 27 Bloomberg 19:40
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 Daniel Rondon 24 Zeeshan's Crew 17:48
2 Scott Rizzo 23 Zeeshan's Crew 18:09
3 Benjamin Delikat 24 18:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
1 51 Stella Teeter 10 22:51
2 101 Ruby Teeter 12 25:40
3 159 Nina Tophoff 16 28:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
1 14 Benjamin James 16 19:27
2 26 Joey Tavarez 17 20:35
3 34 Kevin Gordillo 17 21:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 17 Sylvia Jebiwott 27 19:43
2 39 Elizabeth Fries 27 21:44
3 45 Holly Curtis 24 22:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 13 Pronchik 26 19:27
2 15 Kyle O'Brien 23 19:30
3 19 Jared Cohen 22 20:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 44 Annelise Opaas 32 22:11
2 56 Lauren Sangiovanni 33 23:14
3 57 Maggie Casebolt 39 23:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 4 Matthew McKenna 30 18:39
2 8 He Huang 34 18:57
3 9 Rick Thiounn 36 18:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 37 Mary Moule 45 21:30
2 47 Stacy Riccio 41 22:17
3 108 Heather Woody 41 26:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 5 Antonio Nebres 43 18:49
2 6 Alex Gardner 49 18:52
3 7 Michael Feldstein 44 18:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 177 Cindy Murasso 56 28:47
2 195 Caroline Koralik 54 29:20
3 220 Regina Parcell Sull 52 30:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 28 Philip Vazquez 50 20:41
2 33 William Havey 58 21:25
3 38 Louis Vazquez 55 21:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
1 146 Jacqueline Seltzer 64 27:43
2 230 Beverly Salerno 67 30:58
3 350 Ulrike Klopfer 79 45:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
1 68 John Lowenthal 60 23:43
2 227 Michael Lebowitz 62 30:52
3 286 Eric Seiff 82 34:05
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results - Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bloomberg
19:40 25:35 26:13 = 1:11:28
Francesca Delucia, Anne Riley, Valeria D'Andrea
2. HuPak Shakur
22:45 28:01 28:51 = 1:19:37
Ellen Hahm, April Cha, Esther Kim
3. UNBREAKABLE
25:42 26:08 27:48 = 1:19:38
Dakota Gruener, Elizabeth Ingrassia, Nikki Hislop
4. Team Vodafone
27:15 27:35 28:33 = 1:23:23
Alexandra Lepargneur, Hamshy Raveendran, Catalina Almodovar
5. AOII
26:06 28:11 30:40 = 1:24:57
Nilam Patel, Megan Wilcots, Tiffany Warmuth
6. Girls on the Run NYC
29:13 29:13 29:41 = 1:28:07
Kristen Kainer-Turner, Lindsay Zickler, Stefanie Kato
7. New York Rugby Club
27:15 30:14 31:08 = 1:28:37
Rosalie MacGowan, Rachel Flynn, Amy Kline
8. Team Moet
28:55 30:18 35:42 = 1:34:55
Grace Zona, Christine Maselbas, Kathleen Murphy
9. ParaDocs
32:06 35:00 35:00 = 1:42:06
W. Gerber, Jeniece Schroeter, Goldie Williams
10. Team Ecco I Fianchi
38:21 38:21 38:24 = 1:55:06
Emily Kay, Hilary Wallis, Nora Bergin
11. IF Management
51:15 54:41 54:42 = 2:40:38
Remy Schanzer, Sharon Schanzer, Carol Perry
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results - Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Zeeshan's Crew
17:48 18:09 19:30 = 55:27
Daniel Rondon, Scott Rizzo, Kyle O'Brien
2. CSSJ
18:39 19:27 20:35 = 58:41
Matthew McKenna, Benjamin James, Joey Tavarez
3. Bloomberg
18:59 19:27 20:35 = 59:01
Rick Thiounn, Pronchik , Sam O'Connor
4. HuPak Shakur
21:10 21:29 21:56 = 1:04:35
Jonathan Hu, Richard Pak, Andrew Park
5. UNBREAKABLE
20:32 24:36 25:15 = 1:10:23
Robert Laman, Alexander Rafael, Timothy Barefield
6. New York Rugby Club
21:06 23:41 27:15 = 1:12:02
Rob Schnabel, Matthew Lynch, Josh Mullis
7. TBTA Road Runners Club
20:00 26:09 26:10 = 1:12:19
Marcos Pena, Anthony Farina, Daniel Gologorskiy
8. Team Vodafone
25:03 27:12 27:14 = 1:19:29
Vin Falkiewicz, Jagdeep Singh, Oliver Paterson
9. Team Moet
23:09 28:55 29:47 = 1:21:51
Matthew Bonvicin, Eric Hatch, Larry Zona
10. Office Manhattan Borough Pres
27:45 34:17 40:15 = 1:42:17
Jesus Perez, Ahmed Tigani, Sam Levine
11. IF Management
28:33 28:39 51:15 = 1:48:27
Bradley Parker, Michael Sones, Zach Harner
************** USATF FEMALE RESULTS **************
Run The River 5K
Randall's Island, NY 10/24/2015
Place Name Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== === ============================== ======= =====
1 Elizabeth Laseter 27 19:01 6:07
2 Dominique Saint-Lou 48 19:11 6:11
3 Stacy Riccio 41 22:17 7:11
4 Stella Teeter 10 22:51 7:22
5 Ruby Teeter 12 25:40 8:16
************** USATF MALE RESULTS **************
Run The River 5K
Randall's Island, NY 10/24/2015
Place Name Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== === ============================== ======= =====
1 Scott Rizzo 23 Zeeshan's Crew 18:09 5:51
2 Mark Vogt 55 21:57 7:04
3 John Berry 54 24:27 7:53
4 Mark Pinckney 49 27:05 8:43
5 Eric Seiff 82 34:05 10:58
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE BASED ON WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS TABLES **
Run The River 5K
Randall's Island, NY 10/24/2015
Place No. Name Age S Time Agegrad
===== ===== =================== === = ======= =======
1 357 Dominique Saint-Lou 48 F 19:11 17:31
2 343 Stacy Riccio 41 F 22:17 21:34
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE BASED ON WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS TABLES **
Run The River 5K
Randall's Island, NY 10/24/2015
Place No. Name Age S Time Agegrad
===== ===== =================== === = ======= =======
1 427 Mark Vogt 55 M 21:57 18:35
2 370 Eric Seiff 82 M 34:05 20:18
3 21 John Berry 54 M 24:27 20:52
4 322 Mark Pinckney 49 M 27:05 24:01