College
of Staten Island Cross Country Invitaional
Clove Lakes Park, Staten Island, NY
September
30, 2017
WOMEN'S RACE - 6K
Results by Rich Re - ScoreYourRace.com
OVERALL RESULTS
R
Place No. First Name Last Name School Di Women Pace
===== ==== ============== ============== ================== == ======= =====
1 146 Monicah Jebor NYIT FR 24:57.9 6:42
2 121 Tyesha James Kingsborough CC FR 25:11.7 6:46
3 147 Irene Chepleting NYIT SO 25:16.7 6:47
4 148 Melissa Pierre NYIT SR 27:15.8 7:19
5 174 Alana Johnson York (N.Y.) SR 27:42.6 7:26
6 118 Katie Alvarez Kingsborough CC FR 27:53.2 7:29
7 166 Chisom Chinedu Union CC FR 27:55.6 7:30
8 137 Isamary Ochoa Middlesex CC FR 27:56.9 7:30
9 156 Tristiana Adragna Staten Island SO 28:12.1 7:34
10 122 Jeanne-Marie Johnson Kingsborough CC FR 28:23.2 7:37
11 155 Rebeca Ramirez St. Joseph's Colle SR 28:29.1 7:39
12 164 Rebekah Haip The New School SR 28:38.6 7:41
13 104 Lygia Goulbourne Brooklyn SR 28:54.2 7:46
14 123 Mallory Rathon Kingsborough CC SO 29:14.7 7:51
15 149 Erin Smith NYIT SR 29:20.0 7:53
16 168 Tochi Chinedu Union CC FR 29:45.8 7:59
17 185 Kaithlyn Taylor York (N.Y.) FR 30:01.6 8:04
18 114 Michelle Formato John Jay SR 30:20.5 8:09
19 163 Luisa Bressan The New School SO 30:29.9 8:11
20 162 Veronica Lorenzo Staten Island SO 30:34.9 8:13
21 119 Nyeira Gordon Kingsborough CC FR 30:42.6 8:15
22 124 Shantal Rouse Kingsborough CC SO 31:08.6 8:22
23 151 Shannon Doherty St. Joseph's Colle JR 31:09.6 8:22
24 116 Ilham Nagi-Hamed John Jay JR 31:11.6 8:22
25 127 Chloe Christian Medgar Evers SO 31:13.2 8:23
26 134 Rasheedah Rhymer Medgar Evers SR 31:25.2 8:26
27 126 Tanisha Witter Kingsborough CC SO 31:46.2 8:32
28 152 Joselyn Guaman St. Joseph's Colle SR 32:14.7 8:39
29 145 Heidi Abrahamson NYIT SO 32:18.6 8:40
30 107 Danielle Punzina Brooklyn 32:23.9 8:42
31 113 Esmeralda Connors John Jay FR 32:47.4 8:48
32 139 Kellyn Fuentes New Jersey City FR 32:50.6 8:49
33 165 Alexandra Sapp The New School JR 33:13.9 8:55
34 169 Kalana Alarcon York (N.Y.) JR 33:22.7 8:58
35 112 Teresa Bhopal John Jay FR 34:49.4 9:21
36 159 Victoria Debernardo Staten Island SO 34:55.1 9:22
37 110 Alyssa Taylor Brooklyn JR 35:34.1 9:33
38 128 Florena Forte Medgar Evers FR 35:41.0 9:35
39 161 Jessica Lin Staten Island FR 35:43.5 9:35
40 120 Asia Jackson Kingsborough CC FR 35:57.3 9:39
41 160 Kwan Ho Staten Island SO 36:51.9 9:54
42 184 Kimberly Smith York (N.Y.) FR 37:23.9 10:02
43 154 Tamarre Phajou St. Joseph's Colle SO 38:22.2 10:18
44 150 Maya Bayliss St. Joseph's Colle SO 38:23.5 10:18
45 158 Stephanie DaSilva Staten Island FR 38:25.6 10:19
46 102 Jasmine Evans Brooklyn SO 38:28.4 10:20
47 103 Daisy Gonzalez Brooklyn 38:32.5 10:21
48 108 Melissa Santana Brooklyn SR 38:35.5 10:22
49 105 Suad Osmon Brooklyn JR 39:25.8 10:35
50 157 Moet Askew Staten Island SO 39:37.0 10:38
51 141 Annaliza Lagman New Jersey City FR 39:48.6 10:41
52 129 Nicole Marsh Medgar Evers FR 40:04.6 10:45
53 144 Zoe Viant New Jersey City FR 40:27.4 10:52
54 138 Dulce Almonte New Jersey City FR 40:28.3 10:52
55 133 Jeffanie O'Garro Medgar Evers JR 40:46.7 10:57
56 175 Winie Joseph York (N.Y.) FR 42:05.4 11:18
57 142 Kelly Sweeney New Jersey City FR 48:17.0 12:58
58 132 Shaundel Neverson Medgar Evers FR 48:20.6 12:58
59 181 Temitope Osidele York (N.Y.) FR 51:59.0 13:57
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES - WOMEN
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. NYIT
1 3 4 12 22 = 42
146 Monicah Jebor, 147 Irene Chepleting, 148 Melissa Pierre, 149
Erin Smith, 145 Heidi Abrahamson
2. Kingsborough CC
2 6 8 11 15 (16) (20) = 42
121 Tyesha James, 118 Katie Alvarez, 122 Jeanne-Marie Johnson, 123
Mallory Rathon, 119 Nyeira Gordon, 124 Shantal Rouse, 126 Tanisha
Witter
3. Staten Island
7 14 26 29 30 (34) (39) = 106
156 Tristiana Adragna, 162 Veronica Lorenzo, 159 Victoria
Debernardo, 161 Jessica Lin, 160 Kwan Ho, 158 Stephanie DaSilva,
157 Moet Askew
4. St. Joseph's College (Bkl
9 17 21 32 33 = 112
155 Rebeca Ramirez, 151 Shannon Doherty, 152 Joselyn Guaman, 154
Tamarre Phajou, 150 Maya Bayliss
5. York (N.Y.)
5 13 25 31 45 (48) = 119
174 Alana Johnson, 185 Kaithlyn Taylor, 169 Kalana Alarcon, 184
Kimberly Smith, 175 Winie Joseph, 181 Temitope Osidele
6. Brooklyn
10 23 27 35 36 (37) (38) = 131
104 Lygia Goulbourne, 107 Danielle Punzina, 110 Alyssa Taylor, 102
Jasmine Evans, 103 Daisy Gonzalez, 108 Melissa Santana, 105 Suad
Osmon
7. Medgar Evers
18 19 28 41 44 (47) = 150
127 Chloe Christian, 134 Rasheedah Rhymer, 128 Florena Forte, 129
Nicole Marsh, 133 Jeffanie O'Garro, 132 Shaundel Neverson
8. New Jersey City
24 40 42 43 46 = 195
139 Kellyn Fuentes, 141 Annaliza Lagman, 144 Zoe Viant, 138 Dulce
Almonte, 142 Kelly Sweeney
MENS RACE - 8K
Results by Rich Re - ScoreYourRace.com
OVERALL RESULTS
Place No. First Name Last Name School Di Men Pace
===== ==== ============== ============== ================== == ======= =====
1 221 Humberto Wallace Kingsborough CC FR 27:19.3 5:30
2 216 Paul Chillo Kingsborough CC FR 27:52.6 5:37
3 219 Dandre Mighty Kingsborough CC SO 28:33.0 5:45
4 239 Ariel Michel Middlesex CC FR 29:49.6 6:00
5 234 Mohamed Galal Middlesex CC FR 30:35.9 6:10
6 235 Lamont Harris Middlesex CC FR 30:37.0 6:10
7 207 Muhamid Isa Brooklyn 30:46.3 6:12
8 233 Randy Fabian Middlesex CC FR 32:15.0 6:30
9 278 ALEC WILLIS St. Joseph's Colle 32:21.5 6:31
10 212 Brandon Dial John Jay SO 32:25.4 6:32
11 240 Damon Pleasant Middlesex CC FR 32:30.4 6:33
12 217 Carlens Duval Kingsborough CC SO 32:35.4 6:34
13 220 Oluwaseyl Sholaja Kingsborough CC FR 32:37.3 6:34
14 268 Kaylash Autar York (N.Y.) FR 32:55.7 6:38
15 229 Abdul Kamara Medgar Evers 33:08.5 6:40
16 277 Terrell Trumpet York (N.Y.) FR 33:28.3 6:44
17 225 Kishom Boston Medgar Evers SO 33:29.2 6:45
18 237 Cesar Leduc Middlesex CC FR 33:40.9 6:47
19 272 Gregory Klimaytis York (N.Y.) JR 33:51.9 6:49
20 213 Jaquan McClure John Jay SO 34:11.2 6:53
21 236 Mercer Hedgeman Middlesex CC FR 34:32.4 6:57
22 250 Shaquan Worthy New Jersey City FR 34:37.6 6:58
23 222 Jalen Woodley Kingsborough CC FR 34:50.2 7:01
24 266 Roberto Stagnaro Union CC FR 35:21.8 7:07
25 205 Kareem Hall Brooklyn JR 35:27.3 7:08
26 243 Daniel Carapezzi New Jersey City JR 35:37.8 7:11
27 267 Marcos Zavaleta Union CC FR 35:38.3 7:11
28 265 Godson Raymond Union CC 35:47.8 7:13
29 218 Kirby Kallon Kingsborough CC SO 35:57.5 7:14
30 271 Ross Keshawn York (N.Y.) FR 36:26.7 7:20
31 224 Ronald Bohommo Medgar Evers SO 36:31.6 7:21
32 231 Yamikani Phiri Medgar Evers JR 36:58.2 7:27
33 246 Ty Reggie Johnson New Jersey City FR 37:06.5 7:28
34 264 Shane Plummer Union CC FR 37:07.0 7:28
35 215 Zenron Chance Kingsborough CC FR 37:12.0 7:29
36 251 Tyler Hawkins New Rochelle FR 37:20.9 7:31
37 209 Akmaljon Salimov Brooklyn FR 37:27.6 7:33
38 252 Wes Kra New Rochelle FR 37:45.4 7:36
39 253 Glen O'Loughlin New Rochelle SO 37:49.6 7:37
40 203 Luis Colon Brooklyn 38:04.5 7:40
41 241 Chris Smith Middlesex CC FR 38:05.2 7:40
42 254 Justin Rivera New Rochelle FR 38:16.1 7:42
43 244 DiVante Dickens New Jersey City FR 38:44.1 7:48
44 259 Ryan Logan The New School SR 38:45.8 7:48
45 257 Anthony Turnbow New Rochelle FR 38:47.2 7:49
46 255 Chase Rosato New Rochelle SO 38:55.4 7:50
47 201 Joshua Casiano Brooklyn 39:20.8 7:55
48 262 Josh Fitts Union CC FR 39:26.6 7:57
49 214 Martin Omangyi John Jay FR 39:27.0 7:57
50 228 Johan Jimenez Medgar Evers 39:55.2 8:02
51 223 Omolade Akinde Medgar Evers 39:55.7 8:02
52 208 Phillip Ruan Brooklyn 40:27.6 8:09
53 269 Chad Chandler York (N.Y.) SO 40:39.6 8:11
54 211 Humberto Carrion John Jay FR 40:52.8 8:14
55 227 Lance Hick Medgar Evers FR 41:06.9 8:17
56 260 Phillip Zuccaro The New School FR 42:09.0 8:29
57 249 CJ Semenak New Jersey City FR 43:51.6 8:50
58 202 Kenyan Chapman Brooklyn 43:53.9 8:50
59 200 Kenneth Caramanico Brooklyn FR 43:54.9 8:51
60 258 Danny Zhang St. Joseph's Colle FR 44:24.9 8:57
61 248 Cedrick Louis New Jersey City SO 44:38.0 8:59
62 281 DNELLIO BENNET St. Joseph's Colle 47:43.4 9:36
63 280 JEFFREY LEONE St. Joseph's Colle 51:18.4 10:20
64 279 CJ BUNNECELLI St. Joseph's Colle 51:30.6 10:22
65 230 Oluwadamilola Ogunloyinobo Medgar Evers 51:49.8 10:26
66 247 Tyshon Johnson New Jersey City SO 53:20.8 10:44
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES - MEN
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kingsborough CC
1 2 3 11 12 (21) (27) = 29
221 Humberto Wallace, 216 Paul Chillo, 219 Dandre Mighty, 217
Carlens Duval, 220 Oluwaseyl Sholaja, 222 Jalen Woodley, 218 Kirby
Kallon
2. Middlesex CC
4 5 6 8 10 (17) (19) = 33
239 Ariel Michel, 234 Mohamed Galal, 235 Lamont Harris, 233 Randy
Fabian, 240 Damon Pleasant, 237 Cesar Leduc, 236 Mercer Hedgeman
3. York (N.Y.)
13 15 18 28 47 = 121
268 Kaylash Autar, 277 Terrell Trumpet, 272 Gregory Klimaytis, 271
Ross Keshawn, 269 Chad Chandler
4. Medgar Evers
14 16 29 30 44 (45) (48) = 133
229 Abdul Kamara, 225 Kishom Boston, 224 Ronald Bohommo, 231
Yamikani Phiri, 228 Johan Jimenez, 223 Omolade Akinde, 227 Lance
Hick
5. Brooklyn
7 23 34 37 42 (46) (50) = 143
207 Muhamid Isa, 205 Kareem Hall, 209 Akmaljon Salimov, 203 Luis
Colon, 201 Joshua Casiano, 208 Phillip Ruan, 202 Kenyan Chapman
6. Union CC
22 25 26 32 43 = 148
266 Roberto Stagnaro, 267 Marcos Zavaleta, 265 Godson Raymond, 264
Shane Plummer, 262 Josh Fitts
7. New Jersey City
20 24 31 39 49 (52) (56) = 163
250 Shaquan Worthy, 243 Daniel Carapezzi, 246 Ty Reggie Johnson,
244 DiVante Dickens, 249 CJ Semenak, 248 Cedrick Louis, 247 Tyshon
Johnson
8. New Rochelle
33 35 36 38 40 (41) = 182
251 Tyler Hawkins, 252 Wes Kra, 253 Glen O'Loughlin, 254 Justin
Rivera, 257 Anthony Turnbow, 255 Chase Rosato
9. St. Joseph's College (Bkl
9 51 53 54 55 = 222
278 ALEC WILLIS, 258 Danny Zhang, 281 DNELLIO BENNET, 280 JEFFREY
LEONE, 279 CJ BUNNECELLI
Incomplete Teams:
John Jay
212 Brandon Dial, 213 Jaquan McClure, 214 Martin Omangyi, 211 Humberto Carrion
The New School
259 Ryan Logan, 260 Phillip Zuccaro
|