P.O.
Christopher Hoban Memorial 5 Mile & 5K Run
Xaverian High School
Brooklyn, NY - September 17, 2017
Click here for full results and Age
Group Winners
"****ATHENA RESULTS****"
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 Diane Sassone 5M 259 47 58:30.01 11:42
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 Daisy Siemon 5K 1148 44 45:22.93 9:05
2 Melissa Wobbe 5K 204 45 50:37.69 10:08
"****CLYDESDALE RESULTS****"
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 Ryan Knutsen 5M 349 23 34:53.91 6:59
2 Andrew Henricksen 5M 347 50 40:28.60 8:06
3 Salvatore Minardi 5M 263 48 41:14.47 8:15
4 Matt Spolar 5M 166 44 45:27.01 9:06
5 Michael Rafferty 5M 146 43 48:57.23 9:48
6 Charles Gallaogly 5M 359 52 51:00.06 10:13
7 Frank Petric 5M 310 26 52:32.32 10:31
8 Eric Press 5M 145 46 53:17.89 10:40
9 Frank Petric 5M 321 26 59:48.18 11:58
10 Michael O'Halloran 5M 195 49 60:02.42 12:01
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 Anthony McCabe 5K 1286 47 32:46.18 6:34
2 Jack McGuire 5K 1258 62 35:51.61 7:11
3 Joe Moran 5K 1246 59 38:49.01 7:46
"****DEPARTMENT OF SANITATION RESULTS****"
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 Andrew Henricksen 5M 347 50 40:28.60 8:06
2 Peter Gallaghar 5m 293 62 51:48.69 10:22
3 Tommy Hart 5M 276 70 55:38.15 11:08
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 James McFarlane 5K 1113 61 25:57.59 5:12
"****FDNY RESULTS****"
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 James Murphy 5M 332 50 35:55.83 7:12
2 Billy Hunter 5M 361 25 39:11.33 7:51
3 John Cassidy 5M 255 38 41:26.56 8:18
4 Michael Gervasi 5M 374 29 48:52.25 9:47
5 Kane Thomas 5M 280 39 58:51.29 11:47
6 Philip Reilly 5M 352 54 67:13.68 13:27
7 Michael Rehberg 5M 148 61 71:33.90 14:19
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 Patrick Berkey 5K 1011 39 21:56.84 4:24
2 Joseph Orourke 5K 1347 32 26:55.90 5:24
3 Patty Murphy 5K 1245 41 37:02.63 7:25
4 John Muron 5K 1247 48 37:03.50 7:25
5 Thomas Frizafone 5K 1318 54 44:37.20 8:56
6 Stephen Collins 5K 1201 51 51:33.48 10:19
"****NYPD RESULTS****"
Place Name Race No. S Time
===== =================== ==== ===== = ========
1 Charles McEvoy 5M 118 M 34:41.84
2 John Brower 5M 12 M 37:18.67
3 Jason Martinoff 5M 284 M 38:11.67
4 Steve Guglialmo 5M 351 M 41:22.59
5 Brian Ilund 5m 257 M 41:30.70
6 Patrick Connors 5M 39 M 42:04.12
7 Kevin Ward 5M 317 M 42:16.64
8 Wilfred Maldomado 5M 375 M 42:19.37
9 William McNeely 5M 210 M 44:57.77
10 Joseph Savino 5M 348 M 44:59.62
11 Eduard Nogol 5M 132 M 45:51.42
12 Charles Girven 5M 265 M 46:20.72
13 Christopher Dukes 5M 61 M 48:56.19
14 Michael O'Halloran 5M 196 M 49:11.48
15 Lee Boody 5M 324 M 49:14.56
16 Frank Giordano 5M 77 M 49:22.79
17 Kyle Sforza 5M 160 M 49:23.68
18 Charles Gallaogly 5M 359 M 51:00.06
19 Robert Del Rio 5M 50 M 51:54.77
20 Stephen Jackson 5M 261 M 53:12.89
21 Chris Gonzalez 5M 336 M 54:14.69
22 John Shipone 5M 162 M 55:03.40
23 Peter O'Neill 5M 135 M 55:36.03
24 John Beale 5M 7 M 56:04.27
25 Timothy Perry 5M 141 M 58:51.29
26 Michael O'Halloran 5M 195 M 60:02.42
27 Clive Orusby 5M 326 M 60:42.25
28 Brian Kelly 5M 363 M 62:07.51
29 Daniel Montanez 5M 483 M 70:00.52
Place Name Race No. S Time
===== =================== ==== ===== = ========
1 John Gillen 5M 74 F 44:53.58
2 Shamila Bridgemna 5M 11 F 45:55.31
3 Blaney Rodriguez 5M 154 F 47:38.96
4 Bertha Portalatin 5M 143 F 47:48.23
5 Maureen Keag 5M 281 F 52:25.26
6 Carol Ilurd 5M 258 F 55:13.55
Place Name Race No. S Time
===== =================== ==== ===== = ========
1 Anthony Manto 5K 1239 M 30:06.25
2 Keith Cattonar 5K 1240 M 32:25.22
3 Steven Xuereb 5K 1170 M 33:31.83
4 Joseph McCallion 5K 116 M 38:14.42
5 Mike Jermyn 5K 1078 M 38:14.43
6 Jason Hagestad 5K 1181 M 38:19.58
7 Kenneth Dulberg 5K 1055 M 39:35.83
8 William MacKay 5K 1350 M 41:43.14
9 Michael Korn 5K 1088 M 44:28.01
Place Name Race No. S Time
===== =================== ==== ===== = ========
1 Christina Gryziec 5K 1066 F 31:41.36
2 Tefta Shaska 5K 1341 F 70:39.37
"****XAVERIAN ALUMNUS RESULTS****"
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 Anthony Mazzariello 5M 115 35 33:26.66 6:42
2 Nicholas Montoya 5M 203 18 35:27.21 7:06
3 Daniel Pallmier 5M 327 17 36:45.17 7:22
4 Philip Vazquez 5M 174 52 37:50.15 7:35
5 Brian Long 5M 107 23 38:22.66 7:41
6 Neil Khoury 5M 98 24 38:25.70 7:42
7 Joe Khory 5M 97 24 38:29.76 7:42
8 John Egan 5M 322 37 38:34.81 7:43
9 Steve Wers 5M 368 28 39:40.87 7:57
10 Michael Gargiulo 5M 71 36 39:50.02 7:58
11 Jayme Lally 5M 251 34 40:09.46 8:02
12 Andrew Henricksen 5M 347 50 40:28.60 8:06
13 John Cassidy 5M 255 38 41:26.56 8:18
14 George Dontis 5M 57 33 41:59.39 8:24
15 Marco Giarraca 5M 73 24 42:16.53 8:28
16 Salvatore Emilio 5M 62 24 42:45.29 8:34
17 John Gillen 5M 74 42 44:53.58 8:59
18 William McNeely 5M 210 51 44:57.77 9:00
19 Vincent Cocozziello 5M 30 27 46:22.74 9:17
20 Kevin Murphy 5M 129 27 47:13.44 9:27
21 Richie Hughes 5M 85 58 47:31.99 9:31
22 Charlie Capetanakis 5M 18 55 47:50.15 9:35
23 Tim Willig 5M 180 59 48:13.39 9:39
24 Michael Rafferty 5M 146 43 48:57.23 9:48
25 Michael O'Halloran 5M 196 24 49:11.48 9:51
26 Frank Giordano 5M 77 45 49:22.79 9:53
27 Richard Loutfi 5M 331 31 49:56.05 10:00
28 George Werner 5M 178 58 53:44.39 10:45
29 James Vega 5M 175 18 54:12.70 10:51
30 Michael McGivney 5M 121 55 55:08.30 11:02
31 Chris Deluca 5M 260 47 59:04.54 11:49
32 Christian Stellato 5M 167 25 59:04.66 11:49
33 Philip Smallman 5M 163 65 59:45.66 11:58
34 Frank Petric 5M 321 26 59:48.18 11:58
35 Dennis Pappanlchola 5M 355 51 61:20.78 12:17
36 Brian Kelly 5M 363 31 62:07.51 12:26
37 Dominic Palastro 5M 137 29 71:25.68 14:18
38 Ron Palastro 5M 138 63 71:25.74 14:18
39 Thomas Rehberg 5M 149 22 71:33.85 14:19
40 Michael Rehberg 5M 147 27 79:06.07 15:50
41 Thomas Rochford 5M 312 56 85:43.72 17:09
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 Tom Raymond 5K 1242 58 21:04.53 4:13
2 Steve Keating 5K 1086 62 21:24.72 4:17
3 Dillon Burns 5K 1018 23 24:45.80 4:58
4 Brendan Ross 5K 1296 27 26:10.85 5:15
5 Frank Piccioto 5K 1178 66 27:17.66 5:28
6 Sean Dillon 5K 1051 22 27:46.51 5:34
7 Rich Nolan 5K 1233 64 29:51.86 5:59
8 Anthony McCabe 5K 1286 47 32:46.18 6:34
9 Anthony Spadaro 5K 1337 25 34:03.31 6:49
10 Dylan Larkin 5K 1216 22 35:37.51 7:08
11 Jason Hagestad 5K 1181 38 38:19.58 7:40
12 Jerry Kane 5K 1084 58 45:27.00 9:06
"****XAVERIAN STUDENT RESULTS****"
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 Michael Vazquez 5M 173 16 31:05.99 6:14
2 John Conroy 5M 40 16 35:14.08 7:03
3 Liam Haggerty 5M 301 15 35:52.63 7:11
4 Pierce Gallagher 5M 367 14 40:30.16 8:07
5 Matthew Kroon 5M 101 17 55:29.85 11:06
6 Timothy Vega 5M 176 15 62:14.61 12:27
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 Kate O'Brien 5M 314 14 52:05.94 10:26
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 Zach Hayn 5K 1214 16 20:55.32 4:12
2 Anthony Markle 5K 1108 15 22:22.11 4:29
3 Nick Ciullo 5K 1200 17 22:22.17 4:29
4 Liam Bourke 5K 1014 16 22:26.27 4:30
5 Conor Collins 5K 1033 17 22:32.29 4:31
6 Michael Fiumefreddo 5K 1062 16 22:36.89 4:32
7 Kevin Moriarty 5K 1120 15 22:44.64 4:33
8 Jadon Gilbert 5K 1287 99 22:49.53 4:34
9 Nicholas Bantis 5K 1008 16 23:37.19 4:44
10 Joseph Montenigro 5K 1118 16 23:39.48 4:44
11 Matthew Gonzalez 5K 1212 13 23:42.91 4:45
12 Ian Byrne 5K 1019 15 23:43.09 4:45
13 Karl Velikonia 5K 1303 17 24:01.37 4:49
14 Marc Artuz 5K 1196 15 24:05.91 4:50
15 Joseph Collins 5K 1203 13 24:06.53 4:50
16 Anthony Rivera 5K 1138 14 24:07.42 4:50
17 George Stathopoulos 5K 1152 14 24:19.07 4:52
18 Frank Russo 5K 1141 16 24:24.57 4:53
19 Aiden Ramos 5K 1132 16 25:12.17 5:03
20 Jared Lerner 5K 1346 17 25:12.18 5:03
21 Brandon Hammill 5K 1069 16 25:13.14 5:03
22 Jonathan Kroon 5K 1089 16 25:59.75 5:12
23 Tyler Hines 5K 1073 15 26:39.19 5:20
24 Kyle Duffy 5K 1053 15 27:04.43 5:25
25 Joseph Baglivo 5K 1197 15 27:11.58 5:27
26 Bartholemao Matthew 5K 1251 14 27:12.85 5:27
27 Ryan Duffy 5K 1054 17 27:37.01 5:32
28 John Anthon Criscio 5K 1039 17 27:47.21 5:34
29 Terence Mullin 5K 1122 16 27:47.33 5:34
30 Sebastian Brisard 5K 1015 16 27:57.34 5:36
31 Nicholas Velluzzi 5K 1229 14 28:02.35 5:37
32 Christian Hoyek 5K 1076 16 28:22.69 5:41
33 Jared Abrenica 5K 1194 16 29:03.43 5:49
34 Nicholas Salerno 5K 1142 15 29:19.50 5:52
35 Sal Dezago 5K 1050 13 29:37.75 5:56
36 Christopher Baillar 5K 1007 13 29:37.76 5:56
37 William McNeely, II 5K 1185 14 29:37.77 5:56
38 Christian Garesi 5K 1248 15 29:38.80 5:56
39 Andrew Vella 5K 1162 15 29:38.84 5:56
40 John Dezago 5K 1049 13 29:39.32 5:56
41 Nicholas Piazza 5K 1220 14 30:07.27 6:02
42 Ethan Buckley 5K 1198 15 30:13.37 6:03
43 Andrew Erhard 5K 1061 17 30:55.91 6:12
44 Terence McFadden 5K 1112 16 32:04.66 6:25
45 Joshua Denis 5K 1207 16 33:15.48 6:40
46 Myles Province 5K 1241 14 33:16.57 6:40
47 Nicolas Mattera 5K 1110 16 33:20.54 6:41
48 Billy Reyes 5K 1223 15 33:22.58 6:41
49 Daniele Priante 5K 1131 14 33:30.77 6:43
50 Drew Goodale 5K 1317 15 33:39.83 6:44
51 Dimitri Christakos 5K 1026 15 37:03.54 7:25
52 Anthony Curiale 5K 1041 15 37:24.70 7:29
53 Sean Powers 5K 1221 15 38:12.49 7:39
54 Douglos Johnson 5K 1081 16 41:18.48 8:16
55 James Agoglia 5K 1002 15 41:22.58 8:17
56 Michael Durante 5K 1209 14 41:39.82 8:20
57 Jack Condon 5K 1034 14 44:24.01 8:53
58 Dionysios Zervos 5K 1172 16 44:51.54 8:59
59 Robert Maloney 5K 1105 17 47:48.09 9:34
60 Michael Lewishall 5K 1217 16 48:24.68 9:41
61 Brian MacDonald 5K 1218 16 48:24.78 9:41
62 Edwin Artuz 5K 1357 56 51:37.52 10:20
63 Peter Coll 5K 1031 15 62:14.53 12:27
64 Lorenzo Guerrra 5K 1342 11 70:06.50 14:02
Place Name Race No. Age Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ===== === ======== =====
1 Tyler Ford 5K 1314 16 43:27.49 8:42
2 Kerry Woods 5K 1228 11 59:22.92 11:53
"****Military RESULTS****"
Place Name Race No. S Time
===== =================== ==== ===== = ========
1 Chuck Porrazzo 5M 142 M 59:53.32
2 Ruben Nunez 5M 134 M 64:10.83
Place Name Race No. S Time
===== =================== ==== ===== = ========
1 Johnny Nuzzela 5K 1123 M 18:09.32
2 John Mancini 5K 1106 M 35:13.02
|