"****ALUMNI RESULTS 10K FEMALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
1 Olga Baez 1418 42 F 55:36.50 8:57
2 Miriam Flores 1465 43 F 64:07.54 10:20
"****ALUMNI RESULTS 10K MALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
1 Dwayne Walker 1629 35 M 48:47.06 7:52
2 Deivid Valdez 1621 38 M 53:40.91 8:39
3 Jose Rios 1578 60 M 56:45.46 9:09
4 Victor Woods 1635 58 M 75:44.86 12:12
"****ALUMNI RESULTS 5K FEMALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
1 Gilda Cote 604 36 F 38:06.02 12:16
2 Nola Ismael 702 33 F 41:10.77 13:16
3 Laury Cruz 609 25 F 43:19.30 13:57
4 Nicole Rosario 864 19 F 51:25.31 16:34
"****ALUMNI RESULTS 5K MALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
1 Herman Whaley 79 99 M 34:09.02 11:00
2 Steven Fadul 75 20 M 62:43.41 20:12
"****FACULTY RESULTS 10K FEMALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
1 Ula Lysniak 1515 51 F 56:37.38 9:07
"****FACULTY RESULTS 10K MALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
1 Luis Cotorreal 1445 29 M 56:44.95 9:08
"****FACULTY RESULTS 5K FEMALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
1 Stephanie Rosado 863 26 F 34:22.05 11:04
2 Katherine Acevedo-C 503 50 F 60:17.53 19:25
3 Marxia Brea-Jarvis 559 39 F 66:11.22 21:19
"****FACULTY RESULTS 5K MALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
1 Diego Ferreyra 650 59 M 21:47.50 7:01
2 Ismail Kamal 58 67 M 34:43.32 11:11
3 Jose Burgos 568 42 M 35:40.06 11:29
4 Pa Louie Gomez 670 30 M 40:03.73 12:54
5 Kumel Rizvi 837 25 M 48:16.62 15:33
6 Edward Landry 728 65 M 48:24.73 15:35
"****STUDENT RESULTS 10K FEMALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
1 Alana Pipe 1571 25 F 50:30.48 8:08
2 Sheila San Andres 1599 24 F 51:04.90 8:14
3 Kumiko Shibata 1607 41 F 51:04.95 8:14
4 Marie Rainey 1572 56 F 57:45.24 9:18
5 Florence Arinatwe 1414 29 F 59:40.10 9:37
"****STUDENT RESULTS 10K MALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
1 Jeffrey Deluna 1452 25 M 45:33.70 7:20
2 Andrew Lazaro 1503 20 M 49:59.02 8:03
3 Jose Jr. Flores 1464 18 M 50:49.75 8:11
4 Harold Montero 1540 27 M 55:09.25 8:53
5 Maurice Childs 1438 32 M 55:33.42 8:57
"****STUDENT RESULTS 5K FEMALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
1 Rhaya Villanueva 936 20 F 26:43.12 8:36
2 Chaochi Lee 731 20 F 31:51.04 10:16
3 Dolores Mendez 762 27 F 33:37.07 10:50
4 Rhomanda Baron 543 26 F 36:35.90 11:47
5 Lexly Xavier 943 21 F 37:34.63 12:06
"****STUDENT RESULTS 5K MALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
1 Luiggi Almanzar 519 22 M 20:09.41 6:30
2 Johnard Reyes 824 18 M 21:39.61 6:59
3 Eberardo Burgos 566 23 M 21:42.48 7:00
4 Moubarak Sayibou 877 26 M 22:32.21 7:16
5 Issah Madugu 745 23 M 24:50.86 8:00
"****VETERAN RESULTS 10K FEMALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
None
"****VETERAN RESULTS 10K MALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
1 Luis Soltero 1611 39 M 63:54.20 10:18
2 Bernard MacK 1516 57 M 66:25.61 10:42
"****VETERAN RESULTS 5K FEMALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
"****VETERAN RESULTS 5K MALE****"
Place Name No. Age S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === = ======== =====
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
*OPEN TEAM 10K Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RUN FOR YOUR LIFE
43:21 51:26 53:57 54:31 55:29 = 4:18:44
Kyle Gardner, Jared Harris, Ulysses Ivey, Andre Matthews, Herman
Wilson
2. TEAM LEHMAN
52:16 54:03 55:07 56:46 1:03:55 = 4:42:07
Mikhail Kaler, Olena Zhadko, Edward Kennelly, Jose Rios, Luis Soltero
3. TEAM RWB
59:55 1:03:55 1:03:55 1:11:44 1:16:08 = 5:35:37
Karen Murray, Michael Dejesus, Leticia Choudhury, Betsy Montanez,
Elizabeth Gonzalez
4. RWB
1:01:23 1:02:39 1:02:40 1:17:18 1:23:52 = 5:47:52
Omaira Osansez, James Taylor, Marilyn Gonzalez, Javier Torres, Dorkas
Ciriaco
5. APLE LIONS
1:00:17 1:08:45 1:09:28 1:09:29 1:23:37 = 5:51:36
Vanasia Philips, Jesus Sanchez, Rosdania Colon, Tayeese Gutierrez,
Samira Obeng
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
*OPEN TEAM 5K Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JAGUARS
25:49 25:51 25:53 26:12 27:40 = 2:11:25
Yonick Pineda, Anthony Castillo, Nicole Torres, Emily Soler, Gianna
Pena
2. APLE LIONS
28:41 32:51 33:41 33:45 33:48 = 2:42:46
Cabrera Chris, Mohammad Alamari, Chappelle Marcou, George Clancy,
Lirizano Jefferson
3. TEAM LEHMAN
32:04 37:09 37:15 38:06 38:14 = 3:02:48
Lisa Moalem, Juan C. Luna, Mark Tausig, John Lucente, Vincent Clark
4. HOSTOS LINCOLN ACADEMY
34:23 34:42 35:28 38:04 43:59 = 3:06:36
Stephanie Rosado, Dejon Morgan, Elizabeth Cruz, Hylenne Goris, Deinis
CedeŅO
5. DREAM TEAM
21:48 35:41 40:19 43:48 45:27 = 3:07:03
Diego Ferreyra, Jose Burgos, Ndeve Wade-Brennen, Danny Saldana,
Brendon Lee
6. US ARMY
37:52 37:52 37:53 37:53 37:53 = 3:09:23
Noe Tapia, Bishourup Banjara, John Forero, Johnny Arias, Janella Bea
Marie Delson
7. KIPS BAY
33:59 40:55 41:57 44:40 44:40 = 3:26:11
Jason Cintron, Mariela Salazar, Addy Martinez, Felix Caraballo, Edison
Burgos
8. HOSTOS CC
40:26 40:26 40:29 44:00 44:13 = 3:29:34
Ruby Calle, Dale Damico, Magdalena Diaz, Raymundo Valentin, Lu Navarro
9. RUN FOR YOUR LIFE
33:24 40:11 48:16 48:16 53:52 = 3:43:59
Pierre Dibello, Taylor Michie, Cortney Rieck, Kuwain Nelson, Lucy
Shafrann
|