USATF
New York Association
Junior Olympic Country Cross Country Championships
Van
Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
November
12, 2017
Click here for the 10K Open and Masters Results
USATF - New York - Association License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Van Cortlandt Park
Last Completed Event
Event 1 2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wajid, Aisha 10 Vo2max Track Club 8:38.46 1
2 Yirmiyahu, Noa 09 Hunter Athletics 8:49.32
3 Curran, Emma 09 Tailwind 8:54.10 2
4 Mehta, Xaera 09 Chelsea Greyhounds 8:56.76
5 Jean-Francois, Anaia 09 Prospect Par 9:08.22 3
6 Defrietas, Amelia 09 Metro Eagles 9:14.54
7 Husbands, Keyanna 09 Lightning St 9:19.83
8 Goldman, Julia 09 06-Unattached 9:20.58
9 Brown, Nevaeh 09 New York Sta 9:22.73
10 Steinert, Frida 09 Tailwind 9:24.36 4
11 Joseph, Skye 09 New York Novas TC 9:29.92 5
12 D'Amico, Vivian 10 Prospect Par 9:32.15 6
13 Spence, Jordyn 10 Prospect Par 9:44.11 7
14 Rodriguez-King, Malina 10 Island Express 9:47.39
15 Girardi, Natalia 10 Vo2max Track Club 9:51.03 8
16 Waring, Kira 09 06-Unattached 9:52.12
17 Ohashi, Mika 09 Prospect Par 9:53.10 9
18 Ellis, Saffa 10 Prospect Par 9:57.54 10
19 Bates-Bucknor, Autumn 10 Bronx Tigers TC 9:58.89
20 Johnson, Tamia 09 New York Sta 10:09.01
21 Minter, Savannah 09 Zodiacs 10:10.32
22 Henderson, Taylor 10 Bronx Tigers TC 10:10.63
23 Thomas, Patricia 10 Vo2max Track Club 10:19.27 11
24 Keller, Alaina 09 06-Unattached 10:22.83
25 Bubula, Alessia 04 06-Unattached 10:26.07
26 Jefferson, Camille 09 Prospect Par 10:30.29 12
27 Spencer, Elizabeth 09 Tailwind 10:32.60 13
28 Recio, Jordan 11 Tsc Track Cl 10:33.92
29 Gordon, Laila 09 Zodiacs 10:38.92
30 Campbell, Denay 09 New York Novas TC 10:42.83 14
31 Vitale, Julia 10 The Camp 10:52.53
32 Rivera, Sandra 10 Vo2max Track Club 10:54.51 15
33 Hogue, Beatrice 10 06-Unattached 11:02.10
34 Harper, Kirsten 10 Ocean Breeze 11:04.66
35 Vargus, Veda 10 Prospect Par 11:05.45 16
36 Hegener, Lily 09 Tailwind 11:07.34 17
37 Feldman, Naomi 09 Benswic 11:07.67
38 Castro, Valentina 09 Tailwind 11:08.07 18
39 Zimmermann, Chiara 09 Prospect Par 11:21.56 19
40 Wajid, Sakinah 12 Vo2max Track Club 11:24.87 20
41 Hughes, Naturi 10 Prospect Par 11:25.84
42 Hopson, Amira 09 06-Unattached 11:28.60
43 Reed, Jade 09 Bronx Tigers TC 11:32.42
44 Andrews-Washington, Ary' 10 Vo2max Track Club 11:37.60 21
45 Henry, Arianna 10 New York Novas TC 11:41.30 22
46 Rivera, Alissa 09 Vo2max Track Club 11:41.95 23
47 Brown, Abigail 09 New York Novas TC 11:49.30 24
48 Fenton, Zora 09 Hunter Athletics 11:59.46
49 Davis, Jasmine 10 Tailwind 12:11.05 25
50 Shivam, Ria 09 Hunter Athletics 12:19.97
51 Clerge, Karla 09 New York Novas TC 13:20.98 26
52 Joyner, Ariyel 10 New York Novas TC 13:21.31 27
53 Tefft, Riley 09 Ocean Breeze 13:54.34
54 Cameron, Matilda 11 Tailwind 16:03.11 28
55 Steinert, Luise 11 Tailwind 19:02.57 29
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Prospect Park Youth Runni 35 3 6 7 9 10 12 16 19
Total Time: 48:15.12
Average: 9:39.03
2 Tailwind 54 2 4 13 17 18 25 28 29
Total Time: 51:06.47
Average: 10:13.30
3 Vo2max Track Club 55 1 8 11 15 20 21 23
Total Time: 51:08.14
Average: 10:13.63
4 New York Novas TC 91 5 14 22 24 26 27
Total Time: 57:04.33
Average: 11:24.87
|