The City Parks Foundation
Family Adventure Race

July 29, 2023

Flushing Meadows-Corona Park, Queen, NY


                  
                          RESULTS FOR 9AM RACE
                          
                          
Place NO.  NAME                     TEAM NAME                           Time
===== ==== =======================  ================================    ======
    1   11 Emanuel Cheikh           BETTER TOGETHER                    25:14.7 
           Emanuel Cheikh           
           Betsy Cheikh                                              
    2   78 Rian Malcolm             RUNNING KINGS                      27:47.4 
           Rian Malcolm             
           Michael Malcolm                                           
    3  106 Hayley Su                HAYHAYMATTMATT                     29:10.0 
           Matthew Su               
           Carter Su                                                 
    4   84 William Pareja           SURVIVORS                          29:14.5 
           Adam Pareja              
           Fatima Moreno                                             
    5   43 Jaiden Staples           JDS                                29:29.9 
           Jaiden Staples           
           Nadine Green                                              
    6   83 Zayn Mennear             THE SILLY RASCALS                  32:15.3 
           Zayn Mennear             
           Jacob Mennear                                             
    7   13 Jayden Lin               NEW                                33:22.0 
           Jayden Lin               
           Chuli Chen                                                
    8  130 Winston Xu               XUS FAMILY                      35:13.5 
           Winston Xu               
           Mu Xu                                                     
    9   87 Eamon Ouyang             OUYANG                             35:21.9 
           Eamon Ouyang             
           Bin Ouyang                                                
   10  104 Lyndon S                 SOPACK                             36:01.1 
           Lyndon So                
           Philip So                                                 
   11   49 Yujia Huang              HUANGS                             37:23.5 
           Shijia Huang             
           Sakura Hiraiwa                                            
   12   47 Darren Wu                WU                                 37:24.8 
           Darren Wu                
           Helen He                                                  
   13   66 Leonardo Law             BIG BITE BOYS                      38:11.7 
           Leonardo Law             
           Thompson Law                                              
   14   62 Sophia King              CHEETAHS                           38:56.8 
           Zaden King               
           Krissy King                                               
   15  232                          ANYTHING I DON'T KNOW              39:00.4 
                                    
                                                                     
   16  233                          JIANGS                             39:14.4 
                                    
                                                                     
   17  229 Marcus Trinh             MEGAPAW ADVENTURE                  39:38.6 
           Marcus Trinh             
           Fannie Trinh                                              
   18  231                          ROCKET                             40:35.8 
                                    
                                                                     
   19  126 Jisum Wong               YAAN                               41:34.3 
           Yana Wong                
           Yatlun Wong                                               
   20  102 Kara Sin                 ODD SQUAD                          42:29.1 
           Kara Sin                 
           Kawai Sin                                                 
   21  105 Koa Yu-Strong            FALABELLAS                         42:54.5 
           Koa Yu-Strong            
           Hamish Strong                                             
   22   63 Zaden King               MONITOR                            42:57.4 
           Sophia King              
           Matt King                                                 
   23  115 Perrine Torre            UBE                                43:06.8 
           Pierre Torre             
           Prince Torre                                              
   24   60 Eun Ji Kim               AMAZINGSKY                         43:29.7 
           Eun Ji Kim               
           Miok Kim                                                  
   25  129 Shuying Guo              LULU                               44:20.3 
           Xuanyao Jiang            
           Chao Xu                                                   
   26   20 Man Ha Chiu              PRETTY GIRL                        47:03.1 
           Esther Chan Ellie Chan   
           Man Ha Chiu                                               
   27  131 Aiden Liu                INVINCIBLE SQUAD                   47:37.1 
           Aiden Liu                
           Jun Yang                                                  
   28   23 Devyn Ellison            ELLISONS                           52:13.5 
           Devyn Ellison            
           Amy Ellison                                               
   29   24 Adaleigh Ellman          ELLMAN SULLIVAN                    53:46.3 
           Adaleigh Ellman Sullivan 
           Katie Ellman                                              
   30   74 Jayden H                 JAYDEN                           1:08:27.6 
           Jayden Hsieh             
           Su-Jiun Lin                                               
   31   97 Hunter Sencion Hemming   DREAM TEAM                       1:16:31.7 
           Preston McLaurin         
           Denise Sencion 
           

                         RESULTS FOR 10:30 AM RACE



Place NO.  NAME                     TEAM NAME                           Time
===== ==== =======================  ================================    ======
    1  172 Shijia Huang             HUANGS                             24:04.3 
           Yujia Huang              
           Sakura Hiraiwa                                            
    2  190 Lorelai Landi            SPEEDY PUGS                        26:04.3 
           Lorelai Landi            
           Raul Landi                                                
    3  167 Matthew Supacela         NUBE                               30:40.1 
           Mathew Supacela          
           Nube Guilcacundo                                          
    4  170 Ryan Wu                  HAPPY                              30:55.2 
           Ryan Wu                  
           Helen He                                                  
    5    6 Edison Bianchi           BIANCHI                            31:26.2 
           Edison Bianchi           
           Faith Bianchi                                             
    6  211 Bethany Samuel           TEAM SPARKS                        31:52.4 
           Bethany Samuel           
           Jim Samuel                                                
    7  189 Aj Lamy                  LAM FAM                            33:04.3 
           Aj Lamy                  
           Andre Lamy                                                
    8  218 Hudson Bianchi           BIANCHI                            33:49.8 
           Hudson Bianchi           
           Reginal Supoint                                           
    9  177 Elizabeth Li             JIANG FAMILY                       36:02.7 
           Elizabeth Li             
           Teresa Jianh                                              
   10  192 George Hao               HAOBABY                            36:22.1 
           Catherine Hao            
           Brittney Lin                                              
   11  217 Dylan Sumbana            SUMBANA FAMILY                     38:29.5 
           Dylan Sumbana            
           Evelyn Sumbana                                            
   12  199 Stella Martinez          TEAM MARTINEZ                      43:00.7 
           Stella Martinez          
           Carlos Martinez                                           
   13  230                          BASH BROS                          43:25.3 
                                    
                                                                     
   14  226 Derek Tung               THE GRIZZLIES                      45:29.2 
           Derek Tung               
           Mei Hung                                                  
   15  214 Briana Silvera           SILVERA                            52:55.6 
           Briana Silvera           
           Omar Silvera                                              
   16  234                          THE UNITED                         54:38.3 
                                    
                                                                     
   17  209 Daniel Ferreira          FIGGY                              55:41.1 
           Daniel Ferreira          
           Laisa Roda                                                
   18  220 Alejandra Perez-Vimos    ALEJANDRA                          56:18.7 
           Alejandra Perez-Vimos    
           Carmen Vimos                                              
   19  137 Ryan Brewer              BANANA MAYHEM                    1:01:04.8 
           Ryan Brewer              
           Nicholas Brewer                                           
   20  204 Mariah Anderson-Mcdona   MCDONALD SQUAD                   1:07:47.6 
           Mariah Anderson-Mcdona   
           Samanta McDonald