The Staten Island
High School Track & Field Association
JV and Varsity Cross Country Championships
Clove
Lakes Park
Staten Island, NY
November
21st & 22nd, 2011
Click
here for videos of the varsity races on thetrackshow.com
VARSITY BOYS 5K
Place TmPl No. Name G School Bv Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== = ================ ======== =====
1 1 3124 Daniel Galford Msgr. Farrell 17:08.16 5:31
2 2 3108 Steve Arnone Msgr. Farrell 17:08.44 5:32
3 3 3110 John Bentivegna Msgr. Farrell 17:08.80 5:32
4 4 3138 Alex Lo Presti Msgr. Farrell 17:09.05 5:32
5 5 3238 Kevin Trimmer MSIT 17:20.52 5:35
6 6 3136 Dan Lewandowski Msgr. Farrell 17:29.61 5:38
7 7 3340 Tyler Huebler Port Richmond 17:35.32 5:40
8 8 3074 Saad Baig Curtis 17:38.77 5:41
9 9 3239 Javier Viruel MSIT 17:43.66 5:43
10 10 3193 Leo Bonfante MSIT 17:50.30 5:45
11 11 3153 Dan Stanilewicz Msgr. Farrell 17:58.30 5:48
12 12 3089 Samuel Obisanya Curtis 18:02.42 5:49
13 13 3411 Sam Mondello St. Joseph Sea 18:05.57 5:50
14 14 3443 Bernard Rebecchi St. Peter's 18:07.92 5:51
15 15 3235 Syian Srikumar MSIT 18:09.02 5:51
16 16 3194 Dardan Borovci MSIT 18:12.90 5:52
17 17 3429 Ryan Gasser St. Peter's 18:15.71 5:53
18 18 3355 Thomas Villegas Port Richmond 18:16.17 5:53
19 19 3099 Bryan Veloz Curtis 18:27.43 5:57
20 20 3333 Frank Bosa Port Richmond 18:29.09 5:57
21 21 3226 Roman Nersesyan MSIT 18:38.51 6:01
22 22 3075 Ronaldo Ball Curtis 18:44.27 6:02
23 23 3347 Abdu Shahi May Port Richmond 18:44.71 6:03
24 24 3420 Luigi Tirro St. Joseph Sea 18:52.37 6:05
25 25 3396 Michael Ceciliani St. Joseph Sea 18:53.74 6:05
26 26 3502 Louis Lau Susan Wagner 18:58.53 6:07
27 27 3191 Mohammed Aziz MSIT 18:59.65 6:07
28 28 3490 Lloyd Chen Susan Wagner 19:03.44 6:09
29 29 3556 Nicholas Willoughb Tottenville 19:04.35 6:09
30 30 3557 Steven Wright Tottenville 19:04.94 6:09
31 31 3401 Nick D’addesa St. Joseph Sea 19:06.46 6:10
32 32 3086 Jacob Marlin Curtis 19:09.53 6:10
33 33 3419 Thomas Schneider St. Joseph Sea 19:11.78 6:11
34 34 3450 James Wohr St. Peter's 19:12.10 6:11
35 35 3403 Tyler Franco St. Joseph Sea 19:22.58 6:15
36 36 3090 Giovanni Orea Curtis 19:26.04 6:16
37 37 3545 Khaled Halwani Tottenville 19:26.61 6:16
38 38 3432 Felix Grant St. Peter's 19:26.81 6:16
39 39 3426 Gary Falco St. Peter's 19:31.97 6:18
40 40 3485 Kyle Brandt Susan Wagner 19:35.13 6:19
41 41 3544 Matthew Grieco Tottenville 19:40.14 6:20
42 42 3543 Brian Garland Tottenville 19:41.98 6:21
43 43 3489 Christophe Chan Susan Wagner 19:44.47 6:22
44 44 3352 Charles Tripoli Port Richmond 19:47.53 6:23
45 45 3410 Raymond Mondello St. Joseph Sea 19:47.96 6:23
46 46 3506 Nelson Morales Susan Wagner 19:48.98 6:23
47 47 3554 Asad Sheikh Tottenville 20:09.55 6:30
48 48 3087 Isiah Mitchell Curtis 20:10.62 6:30
49 49 3484 Roberto Berton Susan Wagner 20:17.82 6:32
50 50 3548 Juan Lucido Tottenville 20:29.84 6:36
51 51 3493 Matthew Eng Susan Wagner 20:30.14 6:36
52 52 3430 Mike Genoino St. Peter's 20:36.25 6:38
53 53 3428 Guiseppe Fiarica St. Peter's 20:38.64 6:39
54 54 3329 Fabian Allen Port Richmond 20:56.05 6:45
55 55 3020 Salvatore Sicilia CSIM 21:43.98 7:00
56 56 3019 Anthony Sicilia CSIM 24:52.05 8:01
57 57 3018 Gary Petersen CSIM 24:55.32 8:02
58 58 3023 Luis Vorek CSIM 25:41.71 8:17
59 3103 Sun Kwon Moore Catholic 26:11.09 8:26
60 59 3016 Mark Maldonado CSIM 27:08.50 8:45
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
BOYS VARSITY 5K
1. Msgr. Farrell
1 2 3 4 6 (11) = 16
3124 Daniel Galford, 3108 Steve Arnone, 3110 John Bentivegna, 3138
Alex Lo Presti, 3136 Dan Lewandowski, 3153 Dan Stanilewicz
2. MSIT
5 9 10 15 16 (21) (27) = 55
3238 Kevin Trimmer, 3239 Javier Viruel, 3193 Leo Bonfante, 3235 Syian
Srikumar, 3194 Dardan Borovci, 3226 Roman Nersesyan, 3191 Mohammed
Aziz
3. Curtis
8 12 19 22 32 (36) (48) = 93
3074 Saad Baig, 3089 Samuel Obisanya, 3099 Bryan Veloz, 3075 Ronaldo
Ball, 3086 Jacob Marlin, 3090 Giovanni Orea, 3087 Isiah Mitchell
4. Port Richmond
7 18 20 23 44 (54) = 112
3340 Tyler Huebler, 3355 Thomas Villegas, 3333 Frank Bosa, 3347
Abdu Shahi May, 3352 Charles Tripoli, 3329 Fabian Allen
5. St. Joseph Sea
13 24 25 31 33 (35) (45) = 126
3411 Sam Mondello, 3420 Luigi Tirro, 3396 Michael Ceciliani, 3401 Nick
D’addesa, 3419 Thomas Schneider, 3403 Tyler Franco, 3410 Raymond
Mondello
6. St. Peter's
14 17 34 38 39 (52) (53) = 142
3443 Bernard Rebecchi, 3429 Ryan Gasser, 3450 James Wohr, 3432 Felix
Grant, 3426 Gary Falco, 3430 Mike Genoino, 3428 Guiseppe Fiarica
7. Tottenville
29 30 37 41 42 (47) (50) = 179
3556 Nicholas Willoughby, 3557 Steven Wright, 3545 Khaled Halwani,
3544 Matthew Grieco, 3543 Brian Garland, 3554 Asad Sheikh, 3548 Juan
Lucido
8. Susan Wagner
26 28 40 43 46 (49) (51) = 183
3502 Louis Lau, 3490 Lloyd Chen, 3485 Kyle Brandt, 3489 Christophe
Chan, 3506 Nelson Morales, 3484 Roberto Berton, 3493 Matthew Eng
9. CSIM
55 56 57 58 59 = 285
3020 Salvatore Sicilia, 3019 Anthony Sicilia, 3018 Gary Petersen, 3023
Luis Vorek, 3016 Mark Maldonado
VARSITY GIRLS 5K
Place TmPl No. Name G School Gv Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== = ================ ======== =====
1 1 3474 Christina Melian Susan Wagner 19:24.12 6:15
2 2 3249 Kerri Butler Notre Dame Acade 19:48.75 6:23
3 3 3518 Angelique Demeo Tottenville 19:51.49 6:24
4 4 3309 Panepinto Jaclyn Port Richmond 19:56.27 6:26
5 5 3285 Delacruz Amanda Port Richmond 20:05.96 6:29
6 6 3253 Katherine Henri Notre Dame Acade 20:08.15 6:29
7 7 3573 Cecilia Pflegling Villa 20:10.12 6:30
8 8 3030 Corinne Birchard Curtis 20:21.15 6:34
9 9 3259 Stephanie Vanpelt Notre Dame Acade 20:22.90 6:34
10 10 3572 Patricia Nersten Villa 20:39.28 6:39
11 11 3315 Somers Kassandra Port Richmond 20:48.38 6:42
12 12 3057 Anna Clair Piersia Curtis 20:57.87 6:45
13 13 3256 Alexa Roda Notre Dame Acade 21:04.52 6:48
14 14 3569 Nicole Jensen Villa 21:17.73 6:52
15 15 3566 Courtney Dunning Villa 21:19.87 6:52
16 16 3568 Danielle Iacampo Villa 21:28.27 6:55
17 17 3258 Michele Vanpelt Notre Dame Acade 21:30.86 6:56
18 18 3171 Meredith Hansalik MSIT 21:35.93 6:58
19 19 3175 Alaina Lynch MSIT 21:36.89 6:58
20 20 3060 Tiffany Saw Curtis 21:45.19 7:01
21 21 3574 Taylor Roberts Villa 21:48.43 7:02
22 22 3327 Wilsonjones Yazmin Port Richmond 21:49.58 7:02
23 23 3062 Denene Dixon Sr. Curtis 21:53.47 7:03
24 24 3252 Pariis Garcia Notre Dame Acade 22:00.19 7:05
25 25 3560 Vicky Caruano Villa 22:11.05 7:09
26 26 3517 Victoria Carchiett Tottenville 22:12.68 7:09
27 27 3248 Alison Bohnenberge Notre Dame Acade 22:16.82 7:11
28 28 3324 Abraham Susan Port Richmond 22:17.84 7:11
29 29 3483 Catherine Varriano Susan Wagner 22:25.47 7:14
30 30 3370 Tiffany Evanego St. Joseph Sea 22:27.80 7:14
31 31 3284 Doway Alison Port Richmond 22:29.57 7:15
32 32 3166 Kristy Carlin MSIT 22:41.70 7:19
33 33 3163 Maria Belyayeva MSIT 22:49.98 7:21
34 34 3185 Jenny Yakir MSIT 23:03.64 7:26
35 35 3176 Nicole Maliborska MSIT 23:14.35 7:29
36 36 3480 Maria Scalici Susan Wagner 23:23.83 7:32
37 37 3042 Taylor Henriquez Curtis 23:29.13 7:34
38 38 3316 Hill Katiana Port Richmond 23:30.76 7:35
39 39 3357 Amanda Benjamin St. Joseph Hill 23:31.34 7:35
40 40 3053 Yvonne Noruwa Curtis 23:48.59 7:40
41 41 3383 Sarah Perrotta St. Joseph Sea 23:51.55 7:41
42 42 3387 Alexandra Russo St. Joseph Sea 23:52.62 7:42
43 43 3527 Samantha Lui Tottenville 24:04.05 7:45
44 44 3520 Jessica Graci Tottenville 24:06.28 7:46
45 45 3379 Elizabeth Oliver St. Joseph Sea 24:07.50 7:46
46 46 3454 Victoria Barry Susan Wagner 24:07.99 7:47
47 47 3182 Jessica Szela MSIT 24:14.17 7:49
48 48 3388 Andrea Schiano St. Joseph Sea 24:21.12 7:51
49 49 3389 Briana Sierp St. Joseph Sea 24:22.11 7:51
50 50 3455 Jasmine Beatty Susan Wagner 24:33.10 7:55
51 51 3534 Regina Serecin Tottenville 24:39.11 7:57
52 3003 Clarissa Bernardo CSIM 24:55.78 8:02
53 52 3032 Desariah Bryant Curtis 25:07.59 8:06
54 53 3461 Alyssa Desouza Susan Wagner 25:09.26 8:06
55 54 3519 Zeo Di Tottenville 25:14.66 8:08
56 55 3362 Fiona Perosi St. Joseph Hill 25:25.79 8:12
57 56 3524 Barbera La Tottenville 25:33.95 8:14
58 3102 Johanna Swiderski Moore Catholic 26:03.51 8:24
59 57 3359 Maggie Garin St. Joseph Hill 26:55.27 8:40
60 58 3363 Madison Volpe St. Joseph Hill 27:59.78 9:01
61 59 3358 Brianna Benjamin St. Joseph Hill 28:18.71 9:07
62 60 3360 Sara Genova St. Joseph Hill 28:47.83 9:17
63 3101 Jennifer Huang Moore Catholic 31:34.25 10:10
64 61 3361 Michaela Hady St. Joseph Hill 32:04.63 10:20
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
GIRLS VARSITY 5K
1. Notre Dame Acade
2 6 9 13 17 (24) (27) = 47
3249 Kerri Butler, 3253 Katherine Henri, 3259 Stephanie Vanpelt, 3256
Alexa Roda, 3258 Michele Vanpelt, 3252 Pariis Garcia, 3248 Alison
Bohnenberger
2. Villa
7 10 14 15 16 (21) (25) = 62
3573 Cecilia Pflegling, 3572 Patricia Nersten, 3569 Nicole Jensen,
3566 Courtney Dunning, 3568 Danielle Iacampo, 3574 Taylor Roberts,
3560 Vicky Caruano
3. Port Richmond
4 5 11 22 28 (31) (38) = 70
3309 Panepinto Jaclyn, 3285 Delacruz Amanda, 3315 Somers Kassandra,
3327 Wilsonjones Yazmin, 3324 Abraham Susan, 3284 Doway Alison, 3316
Hill Katiana
4. Curtis
8 12 20 23 37 (40) (52) = 100
3030 Corinne Birchard, 3057 Anna Clair Piersiak, 3060 Tiffany Saw,
3062 Denene Dixon Sr., 3042 Taylor Henriquez, 3053 Yvonne Noruwa, 3032
Desariah Bryant
5. MSIT
18 19 32 33 34 (35) (47) = 136
3171 Meredith Hansalik, 3175 Alaina Lynch, 3166 Kristy Carlin, 3163
Maria Belyayeva, 3185 Jenny Yakir, 3176 Nicole Maliborska, 3182
Jessica Szela
6. Susan Wagner
1 29 36 46 50 (53) = 162
3474 Christina Melian, 3483 Catherine Varriano, 3480 Maria Scalici,
3454 Victoria Barry, 3455 Jasmine Beatty, 3461 Alyssa Desouza
7. Tottenville
3 26 43 44 51 (54) (56) = 167
3518 Angelique Demeo, 3517 Victoria Carchietta, 3527 Samantha Lui,
3520 Jessica Graci, 3534 Regina Serecin, 3519 Zeo Di, 3524 Barbera La
8. St. Joseph Sea
30 41 42 45 48 (49) = 206
3370 Tiffany Evanego, 3383 Sarah Perrotta, 3387 Alexandra Russo, 3379
Elizabeth Oliver, 3388 Andrea Schiano, 3389 Briana Sierp
9. St. Joseph Hill
39 55 57 58 59 (60) (61) = 268
3357 Amanda Benjamin, 3362 Fiona Perosi, 3359 Maggie Garin, 3363
Madison Volpe, 3358 Brianna Benjamin, 3360 Sara Genova, 3361 Michaela
Hady
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K
Place TmPl No. Name G School Bjv Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== = ================ ======== =====
1 1 3123 Brandon Freeman Msgr. Farrell 17:37.80 5:41
2 2 3117 Sean Crowley Msgr. Farrell 17:51.98 5:46
3 3 3131 Luke Jackson Msgr. Farrell 18:04.31 5:50
4 4 3159 Matt Tymon Msgr. Farrell 18:12.95 5:52
5 5 3146 Matt Paugh Msgr. Farrell 18:16.93 5:54
6 6 3128 Michael Hartnett Msgr. Farrell 18:23.75 5:56
7 7 3143 Kenny Morella Msgr. Farrell 18:30.63 5:58
8 8 3233 Joseph Santagata MSIT 18:52.04 6:05
9 9 3207 John Guarco MSIT 19:00.73 6:08
10 3154 Jordan Taddoni Msgr. Farrell 19:15.57 6:12
11 10 3223 Ryan Moumblow MSIT 19:33.40 6:18
12 11 3192 Patrick Blancero MSIT 19:34.12 6:18
13 12 3435 Gerald Jensen St. Peter's 19:38.88 6:20
14 3152 Andrew Scharf Msgr. Farrell 19:40.59 6:20
15 3126 Sean Goodwin Msgr. Farrell 19:41.96 6:21
16 13 3394 Alexander Buttaro St. Joseph Sea 19:43.86 6:22
17 3150 Julio Ruiz Msgr. Farrell 19:48.00 6:23
18 14 3208 Ciro Improta MSIT 19:50.81 6:24
19 15 3187 Jagan Abraham MSIT 19:53.14 6:25
20 3080 Matthew Freeman Curtis 19:55.45 6:25
21 3135 Joe Lauria Msgr. Farrell 19:57.90 6:26
22 3147 Nicholas Pellegrin Msgr. Farrell 20:00.73 6:27
23 16 3398 Nick Connors St. Joseph Sea 20:01.78 6:27
24 17 3393 Adam Barillas St. Joseph Sea 20:04.42 6:28
25 18 3228 Rohan Patel MSIT 20:06.24 6:29
26 3211 Maksim Kholod MSIT 20:06.97 6:29
27 19 3392 Alfred Alcasid St. Joseph Sea 20:07.64 6:29
28 3107 Chris Arnone Msgr. Farrell 20:09.36 6:30
29 3202 Matt Ferretti MSIT 20:09.92 6:30
30 20 3408 Jack Logan St. Joseph Sea 20:11.11 6:30
31 21 3505 Liam McMunn Susan Wagner 20:11.37 6:30
32 22 3503 Anupama Liyanagama Susan Wagner 20:15.50 6:32
33 23 3405 Jonathan Goldman St. Joseph Sea 20:20.06 6:33
34 24 3418 John Scanlon St. Joseph Sea 20:23.71 6:34
35 3113 Jack Oconnell Msgr. Farrell 20:30.51 6:37
36 3119 Kevin Dray Msgr. Farrell 20:31.34 6:37
37 3206 Sameeth Gosike MSIT 20:31.70 6:37
38 3221 Blake Luxoro MSIT 20:40.71 6:40
39 25 3496 Joseph Goolic Susan Wagner 20:41.18 6:40
40 3215 Phillip Lawry MSIT 20:41.60 6:40
41 3200 Matthew Cori MSIT 20:42.21 6:40
42 26 3425 Alvin Joseph Ii St. Peter's 20:44.74 6:41
43 3407 Joseph Lama St. Joseph Sea 20:45.03 6:41
44 3400 Frank Deleo St. Joseph Sea 20:46.21 6:42
45 27 3421 Isaac Rivera St. Peter's 20:48.55 6:42
46 3205 Nikhil Gosike MSIT 20:53.02 6:44
47 3158 Matt Trimmer Msgr. Farrell 20:57.26 6:45
48 3416 Greg Ruocco St. Joseph Sea 21:01.73 6:47
49 28 3498 Juan Guzman Susan Wagner 21:04.49 6:47
50 3213 Daniel Kosynsky MSIT 21:05.86 6:48
51 3195 Edward Brancale MSIT 21:08.50 6:49
52 3399 Tom Costagliola St. Joseph Sea 21:09.41 6:49
53 29 3497 Pratheip Gugendira Susan Wagner 21:13.20 6:50
54 3243 Christopher Woodho MSIT 21:15.76 6:51
55 3162 Michael Young Msgr. Farrell 21:21.63 6:53
56 30 3330 Jon Aucaquizhpi Port Richmond 21:22.03 6:53
57 3196 Giovanni Butalid MSIT 21:22.64 6:53
58 31 3344 Isaac Kovnator Port Richmond 21:36.14 6:58
59 3395 Ray Cardella St. Joseph Sea 21:44.01 7:00
60 3417 Matthew Ruocco St. Joseph Sea 21:58.43 7:05
61 3160 Richie Tymon Msgr. Farrell 21:59.49 7:05
62 3397 Vincent Clario St. Joseph Sea 22:09.02 7:08
63 32 3446 Timothy Mascola St. Peter's 22:12.46 7:09
64 3111 Vin Bivetto Msgr. Farrell 22:17.19 7:11
65 33 3501 Joshua Laporta Susan Wagner 22:18.48 7:11
66 3220 Jordan Louie MSIT 22:24.55 7:13
67 3216 Chihlin Lee MSIT 22:25.04 7:13
68 3137 Adam Liharevic Msgr. Farrell 22:26.88 7:14
69 34 3439 Mike McMillen St. Peter's 22:27.28 7:14
70 3120 Tom Englert Msgr. Farrell 22:32.53 7:16
71 35 3350 Luis Sosa Port Richmond 22:32.81 7:16
72 36 3511 Claudio Salas Susan Wagner 22:33.24 7:16
73 37 3351 Melvin Summerville Port Richmond 22:42.81 7:19
74 3494 Joseph Foundoulaki Susan Wagner 22:47.70 7:21
75 3129 Chris Hayden Msgr. Farrell 22:50.74 7:22
76 3222 Daniel Ma MSIT 22:52.84 7:22
77 3112 Griffin Ellams Msgr. Farrell 22:58.65 7:24
78 3237 Kevin Tan MSIT 23:09.98 7:28
79 38 3335 Tayquan Claxton Port Richmond 23:16.13 7:30
80 3212 Brian Kim MSIT 23:18.49 7:31
81 39 3422 Tj Deforest St. Peter's 23:28.12 7:34
82 3105 Gerard Andrews Msgr. Farrell 23:43.78 7:39
83 3217 Kevin Lin MSIT 23:46.07 7:40
84 3509 Erwin Raju Susan Wagner 23:55.46 7:43
85 3114 Michael Centonza Msgr. Farrell 24:22.46 7:51
86 3415 Joseph Rauchet St. Joseph Sea 24:27.41 7:53
87 3510 Aaron Ruiz Susan Wagner 24:43.19 7:58
88 3500 Robin Kumaratunga Susan Wagner 24:48.40 8:00
89 3508 Steven Popick Susan Wagner 25:32.75 8:14
90 3414 Nick Pollio St. Joseph Sea 25:39.29 8:16
91 3413 Joe O’keefe St. Joseph Sea 25:44.34 8:18
92 3412 Brian Nishimwe St. Joseph Sea 25:49.33 8:19
93 3142 Tom McKeveny Msgr. Farrell 25:49.72 8:19
94 3504 Sean McBride Susan Wagner 28:50.01 9:17
95 3488 Christophe Caputo Susan Wagner 28:52.06 9:18
96 3492 Shamlan Doole Susan Wagner 31:09.57 10:02
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY 5K
1. Msgr. Farrell
1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) = 15
3123 Brandon Freeman, 3117 Sean Crowley, 3131 Luke Jackson, 3159 Matt
Tymon, 3146 Matt Paugh, 3128 Michael Hartnett, 3143 Kenny Morella
2. MSIT
8 9 10 11 14 (15) (18) = 52
3233 Joseph Santagata, 3207 John Guarco, 3223 Ryan Moumblow, 3192
Patrick Blancero, 3208 Ciro Improta, 3187 Jagan Abraham, 3228 Rohan
Patel
3. St. Joseph Sea
13 16 17 19 20 (23) (24) = 85
3394 Alexander Buttaro, 3398 Nick Connors, 3393 Adam Barillas, 3392
Alfred Alcasid, 3408 Jack Logan, 3405 Jonathan Goldman, 3418 John
Scanlon
4. Susan Wagner
21 22 25 28 29 (33) (36) = 125
3505 Liam McMunn, 3503 Anupama Liyanagamage, 3496 Joseph Goolic, 3498
Juan Guzman, 3497 Pratheip Gugendiran, 3501 Joshua Laporta, 3511
Claudio Salas
5. St. Peter's
12 26 27 32 34 (39) = 131
3435 Gerald Jensen, 3425 Alvin Joseph Ii, 3421 Isaac Rivera, 3446
Timothy Mascola, 3439 Mike McMillen, 3422 Tj Deforest
6. Port Richmond
30 31 35 37 38 = 171
3330 Jon Aucaquizhpi, 3344 Isaac Kovnator, 3350 Luis Sosa, 3351 Melvin
Summerville, 3335 Tayquan Claxton
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS 5K
Place TmPl No. Name G School Gjv Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== = ================ ======== =====
1 1 3558 Carleigh Ainetti Villa 22:11.62 7:09
2 2 3565 Danielle Desantis Villa 22:25.61 7:14
3 3 3570 Emily Lopez Villa 22:34.00 7:16
4 4 3244 Kasey Altoff Notre Dame Acade 22:42.85 7:19
5 5 3257 Jackie Roda Notre Dame Acade 22:58.62 7:24
6 6 3311 Morgan Janelle Port Richmond 23:01.72 7:25
7 7 3575 Nicole Sanfelipo Villa 23:07.47 7:27
8 8 3559 Genevieve Arroyo Villa 23:21.14 7:31
9 9 3320 Ramirez Marlete Port Richmond 23:27.40 7:33
10 10 3245 Kristen Altoff Notre Dame Acade 23:29.66 7:34
11 11 3576 Vicky Sanfelipo Villa 23:36.03 7:36
12 12 3303 Beale Faye Port Richmond 23:40.88 7:38
13 13 3170 Emily Farrell MSIT 23:48.17 7:40
14 14 3571 Amanda Nersten Villa 23:50.53 7:41
15 15 3277 Chelsea Goring Port Richmond 24:03.15 7:45
16 16 3165 Caitlin Cambio MSIT 24:07.21 7:46
17 17 3172 Funmilola Idowu MSIT 24:13.11 7:48
18 18 3181 Marianna Soffer MSIT 24:20.28 7:51
19 19 3167 Rain Cinco MSIT 24:39.76 7:57
20 20 3294 Burgos Christina Port Richmond 24:43.73 7:58
21 21 3251 Brianne Garcia Notre Dame Acade 24:49.90 8:00
22 22 3254 Victoria Macri Notre Dame Acade 24:53.21 8:01
23 23 3300 Somers Emma Port Richmond 25:01.53 8:04
24 24 3250 Cynthia Feleciano Notre Dame Acade 25:15.86 8:08
25 3368 Maria Desantis St. Joseph Sea 25:21.12 8:10
26 25 3323 Humes Shi Anne Port Richmond 25:21.46 8:10
27 26 3247 Annie Belic Notre Dame Acade 25:23.35 8:11
28 27 3477 Rina Pelinku Susan Wagner 25:23.77 8:11
29 3288 Stewart Ashley Port Richmond 25:37.03 8:15
30 3372 Chiara Guida St. Joseph Sea 25:40.09 8:16
31 28 3168 Katie Clark MSIT 25:41.91 8:17
32 3381 Anna Pensabene St. Joseph Sea 25:50.90 8:20
33 3276 Brisbane Abigail Port Richmond 26:02.60 8:23
34 29 3173 Jin Young Kim MSIT 26:30.56 8:32
35 3169 Nada Fadl MSIT 26:50.00 8:39
36 30 3459 Jessica Ciurcina Susan Wagner 27:17.19 8:47
37 31 3463 Kassidy Eng Susan Wagner 27:23.08 8:49
38 3356 Emily Cirigliano St. Joseph Hill 27:26.96 8:51
39 3367 Kristina Demeis St. Joseph Sea 27:40.96 8:55
40 3286 Allen Aniya Port Richmond 28:01.47 9:02
41 3293 Agu Chioma Port Richmond 28:51.51 9:18
42 3289 Bamisile Bidemi Port Richmond 29:30.02 9:30
43 32 3458 Sophia Cheung Susan Wagner 29:45.56 9:35
44 3183 Gita Vikram MSIT 29:52.47 9:37
45 3314 Donohue Kaitlin Port Richmond 30:38.62 9:52
46 3290 Clark Casie Port Richmond 30:49.54 9:56
47 3180 Danielle Pucciarel MSIT 33:26.44 10:46
48 33 3473 Zarifet Maqelara Susan Wagner 37:02.92 11:56
49 34 3471 Folasade Kola Susan Wagner 37:04.00 11:56
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY 5K
1. Villa
1 2 3 7 8 (11) (14) = 21
3558 Carleigh Ainetti, 3565 Danielle Desantis, 3570 Emily Lopez, 3575
Nicole Sanfelipo, 3559 Genevieve Arroyo, 3576 Vicky Sanfelipo, 3571
Amanda Nersten
2. Port Richmond
6 9 12 15 20 (23) (25) = 62
3311 Morgan Janelle, 3320 Ramirez Marlete, 3303 Beale Faye, 3277
Chelsea Goring, 3294 Burgos Christina, 3300 Somers Emma, 3323 Humes
Shi Anne
3. Notre Dame Acade
4 5 10 21 22 (24) (26) = 62
3244 Kasey Altoff, 3257 Jackie Roda, 3245 Kristen Altoff, 3251 Brianne
Garcia, 3254 Victoria Macri, 3250 Cynthia Feleciano, 3247 Annie Belic
4. MSIT
13 16 17 18 19 (28) (29) = 83
3170 Emily Farrell, 3165 Caitlin Cambio, 3172 Funmilola Idowu, 3181
Marianna Soffer, 3167 Rain Cinco, 3168 Katie Clark, 3173 Jin Young Kim
5. Susan Wagner
27 30 31 32 33 (34) = 153
3477 Rina Pelinku, 3459 Jessica Ciurcina, 3463 Kassidy Eng, 3458
Sophia Cheung, 3473 Zarifet Maqelara, 3471 Folasade Kola
|